2021 National Prep All-Americans: Boys 

106 LBS

1st Jack Consiglio , PA (Pennsylvania) DEC Carter Nogle Laurel, MD (Maryland), 6-1

3rd Emmitt Sherlock Linthicum Heights, MD (Maryland) DEC Hunter Sloan Doylestown, PA (Pennsylvania), 3-2 UTB

5th Bryan Santangelo Adamstown, MD (Maryland) F Davis Motyka Edwardsville, PA (Pennsylvania), 1:54

7th Sal Palmisano Hudson, OH (Pennsylvania) MD Alex Ropski Memphis, TN (Tennessee), 13-1

113 LBS

1st Kade Davidheiser Barto, PA (Pennsylvania) DEC Sulayman Bah Saltsburg, PA (Pennsylvania), 9-4

3rd Brycen Arbogast Charlotte Court House, VA (Virginia) DEC Tommy Link Upper Darby, PA (Pennsylvania), 4-2 SV

5th Logan Rozynski Sparta Township, NJ (Pennsylvania) DEC Pearce Phillips Charlotte, NC (North Carolina), 5-3 SV

7th Tyson Sherlock Linthicum Heights, MD (Maryland) DEC T.j. Langley Hudson, OH (Pennsylvania), 2-0

120 LBS

1st Nico Provo Stratford, CT (New England) DEC Brennen Cernus Kingston, PA (Pennsylvania), 8-2

3rd Kai Owen Tampa, FL (Pennsylvania) DEC Nikolaus Oneill Philadelphia, PA (Pennsylvania), 2-1

5th Jackson Bond Lyerly, GA (Tennessee) DEC Matt Hart Hudson, OH (Pennsylvania), 4-2

7th Billy Dekraker , VA (Maryland) DEC Nasir Wilkinson Potomac, MD (Maryland), 4-2

126 LBS

1st Spencer Barnhart West Grove, PA (Pennsylvania) DEC Daniel Sheen St Charles, IL (Pennsylvania), 8-6

3rd Sam Cartella Hudson, OH (Pennsylvania) DEC Joel Brown Potomac, MD (Maryland), 2-0

5th Brenden Barnes Chester, VA (Virginia) DEC Jacob Wright Arnold, MD (Maryland), 3-0

7th Caleb Seyfried Westport, CT (New England) F Cord Vallis Boxford, MA (New England), 2:45

132 LBS

1st Jimmy Harrington Tyngsborough, MA (New England) DEC Gregor Mcneil Greece, NY (Pennsylvania), 4-3

3rd Christian Colman Fort Washington, PA (Pennsylvania) FOR Aiden Hebert Westport, CT (New England)

5th Skylar Smith Dallas, TX (Texas) DEC Dyson Dunham Haymarket, VA (Virginia), 4-2

7th Dayne Dalrymple Memphis, TN (Tennessee) DEC Cj Shea Milford, CT (New England), 1-0

138 LBS

1st Shayne Van ness Somerville, NJ (NJ/NY) MD Kelvin Griffin Berwick, ME (Pennsylvania), 9-0

3rd Chris Perry Mohegan Lake, NY (New England) DEC Jt Chance Hudson, OH (Pennsylvania), 5-2

5th Clayton Gabrielson Chesapeake Beach, MD (Maryland) DEC Dominic Federici Edwardsville, PA (Pennsylvania), 4-2

7th Joshua Viarengo West Chester, PA (Pennsylvania) FOR Jaren Powell Liberty, TX (Texas)

145 LBS

1st Danny Wask Sussex, NJ (NJ/NY) DEC Justin Mastroianni New Canaan, CT (New England), 2-1

3rd Paul Ognissanti , MD (NJ/NY) DEC Peter Kane Fairfield, CT (New England), 5-0

5th Joe Fisk Severn, MD (Maryland) DEC Reed Fullmer Wayne, PA (Pennsylvania), 5-1

7th Matthew Lawrence Owings Mills, MD (Maryland) DEC Louis Colaiocco Sparta Township, NJ (NJ/NY), 3-2

152 LBS

1st Dominic Rossetti Windsor, CT (New England) DEC Lorenzo Norman Bound Brook, NJ (NJ/NY), 3-0

3rd Sam Beckett Pottstown, PA (Pennsylvania) MD Zane Cox Moseley, VA (Virginia), 16-3

5th Braeden Baller Argyle, TX (Texas) F Nathaniel Insko Charlotte, NC (North Carolina), 2:39

7th Mason Alley , TN (Tennessee) F Kyree Day Baltimore, MD (Maryland), 4:21

160 LBS

1st Cesar Alvan Ludlow, MA (New England) DEC Gavin Cagle Chattanooga, TN (Tennessee), 6-4

3rd Nate Taylor Newtown, CT (New England) DEC Aidan Bowers Memphis, TN (Tennessee), 4-2

5th Colby Isabelle Pottstown, PA (Pennsylvania) DEC Magnus Frable Kingston, PA (Pennsylvania), 5-1

7th Owen Quinn Blue Bell, PA (Pennsylvania) DEC Nick Bell Greenwich, CT (New England), 9-3

170 LBS

1st Gabe Arnold Kingston, PA (Pennsylvania) DEC Alex Whitworth Chattanooga, TN (Tennessee), 5-1

3rd Omaury Alvarez Dalton, GA (Tennessee) FOR Andrew Donahue Powell, OH (Pennsylvania)

5th David Barrett Longmeadow, MA (New England) F Bryce Phillips , MD (Maryland), 1:40

7th Rj Moore Ambler, PA (Pennsylvania) DEC Andrew Lavayen Falls Church, VA (Virginia), 6-4

182 LBS

1st Jack Wehmeyer Sellersville, PA (Pennsylvania) DEC Tj Stewart Triangle, VA (NJ/NY), 4-2 SV

3rd Cole Rees Erie, PA (Pennsylvania) DEC Gunnar Garriques , TN (Tennessee), 5-1

5th James Conway , MD (Maryland) DEC Gervacio Gonzalez Germantown, TN (Tennessee), 1-0

7th Brady Fincham Waynesboro, VA (Virginia) FOR Wolfgang Frable Kingston, PA (Pennsylvania)

195 LBS

1st Caden Rogers , PA (Pennsylvania) DEC David Harper Chattanooga, TN (Tennessee), 3-1

3rd Luke Duthie Fort Washington, PA (Pennsylvania) DEC Andrew Connolly Malvern, PA (Pennsylvania), 8-1

5th Michael Bartush Norwalk, CT (New England) F John Perdue Houston, TX (Texas), 0:31

7th Connor Billingsley Memphis, TN (Tennessee) F Brooks Heard Addison, TX (Texas), 1:59

220 LBS

1st Nicholas Feldman Malvern, PA (Pennsylvania) F Gabe Fisher Nashville, TN (Tennessee), 4:35

3rd Alex Semenenko , NY (NJ/NY) DEC Jeff Miller Pawling, NY (Pennsylvania), 3-1

5th Logan Cohn Henrico, VA (Virginia) F Brian Nanmoun Avon, CT (New England), 4:10

7th Asher Hodge Memphis, TN (Tennessee) TF Mac Levin Philadelphia, PA (Pennsylvania), 17-2 3:02

285 LBS

1st Coltin Deery Malvern, PA (Pennsylvania) DEF Jake Kaminski Riverside, IL (Pennsylvania), 3-1 7:30

3rd Antonio Ramos Springfield, MA (New England) DEC Harrison Levans Fort Washington, PA (Pennsylvania), 4-2 SV

5th Billy Brosko Broomall, PA (Pennsylvania) DEC Dj Moehring Kingston, PA (Pennsylvania), 8-4

7th Liam Dietrich Pawling, NY (New England) DEC Max Fisher Nashville, TN (Tennessee), 2-0