2022 National Prep Wrestling Championship Results

Boy's Results

106 LBS

1st Anthony Mutarelli Richboro, PA (Malvern Prep) DEC Davis Motyka Edwardsville, PA (Wyoming Seminary), 5-0

3rd Jacob Bond Chattanooga, TN (Baylor School) TF Sean Garretson Severn, MD (Archbishop Spaulding), 16-1 3:35

5th Liam Davis Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Ellis Kirsch Chevy Chase, MD (Bullis School), 4-0

7th Brady Kaupp , CT (Green Farms Academy) DEC Calvin Werden , (Western Reserve Academy), 6-3

113 LBS

1st Leo Deluca Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy) DEC Cooper Hilton Culleoka, TN (Wyoming Seminary), 4-2

3rd Tommy Link Malvern, PA (Malvern Prep) F Evan Boblits Hughesville, MD (St. Mary's Ryken), 0:48

5th Carter Nogle Bowie, MD (Mount Saint Joseph) DEC Zeno Moore Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep), 8-6 SV

7th Lane Foard Reva, VA (Benedictine Prep) F Andrew Pimental Lowell, MA (Belmont Hill), 4:32

120 LBS

1st Marc-anthony Mcgowan Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy) MD Jack Consiglio Lansdale, PA (Malvern Prep), 12-3

3rd Luke Lilledahl Weldon Spring, MO (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Billy Dekraker Owings Mills, MD (McDonogh School), 5-1

5th Emmitt Sherlock Linthicum Heights, MD (Gilman School) DEC Coleman Nogle Bowie, MD (Mount Saint Joseph), 5-3

7th Ethan Rivera Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep) FOR Brycen Arbogast Charlotte Court House, VA (Benedictine Prep)

126 LBS

1st Matthew Lopes Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy) DEC Matt Hart , (Western Reserve Academy), 6-0

3rd Nikolaus Oneill Philadelphia, PA (Malvern Prep) DEC Jackson Bond Lyerly, GA (Baylor School), 3-0

5th Brady Pruett Severn, MD (Archbishop Spaulding) DEC Hunter Sloan Doylestown, PA (The Hill School), 3-0

7th Tyson Sherlock Linthicum Heights, MD (Gilman School) DEC Casen Roark , TN (Father Ryan High School), 5-2

132 LBS

1st Nic Bouzakis Kingston, PA (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Spencer Barnhart Kennett Square, PA (Malvern Prep), 6-2

3rd Joel Brown Bethesda, MD (Landon) DEC Ibrahim Ahmed Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy), 2-1

5th Dyson Dunham Haymarket, VA (Benedictine Prep) FOR Enzo Bell , MD (McDonogh School)

7th Nate Askew Chattanooga, TN (Baylor School) DEC Jacob Wright Arnold, MD (Mount Saint Joseph), 4-2 SV

138 LBS

1st Eligh Rivera Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Sam Cartella , (Western Reserve Academy), 2-1 UTB

3rd Kai Owen Tampa, FL (Wyoming Seminary) MD Clayton Gabrielson Chesapeake Beach, MD (St. Mary's Ryken), 8-0

5th Paul Ognissanti Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy) FOR Kelvin Griffin Pottstown, PA (The Hill School)

7th Judah Aybar Manchester, MD (Loyola-Blakefield) DEC Sp Odonnell Malvern, PA (Malvern Prep), 5-4

145 LBS

1st Meyer Shapiro Woodbine, MD (Wyoming Seminary) MD William Henckel Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy), 14-4

3rd Reed Fullmer Wayne, PA (Malvern Prep) DEC Brayden Ivy Morristown, TN (Lakeway Christian Academy), 1-0

5th Ethan Mojena Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Mekhi Neal Leonardtown, MD (St. Mary's Ryken), 5-3

7th Matthew Walsh Finksburg, MD (Loyola-Blakefield) F Kailen Richards Belmont, MA (Belmont Hill), 1:42

152 LBS

1st Joe Sealey , NC (Wyoming Seminary) MD Richard Fedalen Owings Mills, MD (McDonogh School), 15-5

3rd Danny Nini Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Nick Kunstek Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy), 3-1 SV

5th Peter Kane Fairfield, CT (Green Farms Academy) F Ian Mcgehee Memphis, TN (Memphis University School), 0:48

7th Nathan Rickards Pottstown, PA (Malvern Prep) MD Joseph Fisk Pasadena, MD (Archbishop Spaulding), 8-0

160 LBS

1st Lorenzo Norman Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy) DEC Dominic Federici Edwardsville, PA (Wyoming Seminary), 9-3

3rd Marcus Murabito Los Gatos, CA (Green Farms Academy) DEC Zane Cox Moseley, VA (Benedictine Prep), 4-3

5th Colby Isabelle Pottstown, PA (The Hill School) F Owen Quinn Blue Bell, PA (Malvern Prep), 3:44

7th Joshua Boykin Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep) DEF Tre Wilfong Charlotte, NC (Charlotte Christian School), 7-1 4:14

170 LBS

1st Danny Wask Wantage, NJ (Blair Academy) DEC Jonathan Ley Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep), 5-1

3rd Caleb Campos Concord, NC (Cannon School) DEC Carter Schubert Farmington, NY (Wyoming Seminary), 3-1

5th David Barrett SPFLD (LONG), MA (Northfield Mt. Hermon) TF Aidan Bowers Memphis, TN (Christian Brothers), 19-4 4:02

7th Pearson Hill New Haven, CT (Hopkins) DEC Isiah Wright Malvern, PA (Malvern Prep), 3-2

182 LBS

1st Jude Correa Pelham, NH (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Jack Wehmeyer Malvern, PA (Malvern Prep), 1-0

3rd Nate Taylor Newtown, CT (Green Farms Academy) DEC Gervacio Gonzalez Germantown, TN (Christian Brothers), 5-0

5th Omaury Alvarez Dalton, GA (Baylor School) DEC Nicholas Bell Gill, MA (Northfield Mt. Hermon), 12-5

7th Bryce Phillips , MD (Mount Saint Joseph) DEC Andrew Lavayen Falls Church, VA (St. Stephens/St. Agnes), 10-4

195 LBS

1st Aiden Hanning Merrimack, NH (Northfield Mt. Hermon) F John Dusza Warren, NJ (St. Benedict's Prep), 5:12

3rd Andrew Connolly Malvern, PA (Malvern Prep) DEC Wolfgang Frable Kingston, PA (Wyoming Seminary), 5-3

5th Ike Schimdt Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy) MD Gerard Johnson Owings Mills, MD (McDonogh School), 14-1

7th Cameron Cavins Memphis, TN (Christian Brothers) DEC James Blackman Alexandria, VA (St. Stephens/St. Agnes), 12-6

220 LBS

1st Tj Stewart Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy) F Caden Rogers Malvern, PA (Malvern Prep), 8:30

3rd Jack Darrah Foristell, MO (Wyoming Seminary) DEF Evan Anderson , (Western Reserve Academy), 0-0 0:00

5th Gabe Fisher Nashville, TN (Montgomery Bell Academy) DEC John Perdue Houston, TX (St. John's School), 8-4

7th Joshua Powell Richmond, VA (St. Christopher's School) F Matthew Hickey Deerfield, MA (Deerfield Academy), 4:24

285 LBS

1st Nicholas Feldman Malvern, PA (Malvern Prep) TF Billy Brosko Broomall, PA (The Haverford School), 18-3 3:40

3rd James Howard Chattanooga, TN (McCallie School) F Dj Moehring Kingston, PA (Wyoming Seminary), 2:12

5th Beau Edwards Bellaire, TX (Episcopal (TX)) F Gavin Bage Baltimore, MD (Mount Saint Joseph), 1:48

7th Gabe Moore Roanoke, TX (Liberty Christian School) F Terrence Mccauley Leonardtown, MD (St. Mary's Ryken), 2:10

Girl's Results

100 LBS

1st Mary Manis Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep) MD Kate Borkowski Washington D C, DC (Sidwell Friends), 14-5

3rd Cassidy Mccusker Philadelphia, PA (William Penn Charter) F Nannette Chatman Dedham, MA (Nobles), 1:51

107 LBS

1st Sakina Cotton Cambridge, MA (Phillips Andover) F Daniella Gasso Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional (Portsmouth Abbey), 1:30

3rd Kathrine Margulis Deerfield, MA (Deerfield Academy) DEC Roma Logiurato Wynnewood, PA (Friends Central), 11-5

114 LBS

1st Abigail Alicandro Oxford, MA (Marianapolis) DEC Rowan Macintosh Marshfield, MA (Northfield Mt. Hermon), 5-3

3rd Thalia Vogelsang Bellaire, TX (Episcopal (TX)) F Elizabeth Duda Lawrence Township, NJ (Lawrenceville), 0:25

120 LBS

1st Natalia Accorsi Marion, MA (Tabor Academy) MD Isabella Washington-vasquez Philadelphia, PA (Abington Friends), 14-4

3rd Jocelyn Okeefe Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy) MD Eva Murphy Haverhill, MA (Phillips Andover), 11-3

126 LBS

1st Morgan Edwards Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy) MD Wendi Zheng Pennington, NJ (Phillips Andover), 15-2

3rd Lilly Gessner Lawrence Township, NJ (Lawrenceville) MD Sophia Burke Deerfield, MA (Deerfield Academy), 11-3

132 LBS

1st Daniella Nugent Boxford, MA (Phillips Andover) MD Jayda Fulp Fort Worth, TX (Fort Worth Country Day), 8-0

3rd Melania Diah Wynnewood, PA (Friends Central) F Jiayi Yu Southborough, MA (Saint Mark's), 3:29

138 LBS

1st Lily Fitzpatrick Concord, NH (St. Pauls NH) F Julia Mccormack Washington, DC (Sidwell Friends), 1:27

3rd Xavia Banigan Newbury, MA (Governors Academy) DEC Ifeoluwa Lawore Southborough, MA (Saint Mark's), 4-0

152 LBS

1st Anaya Strong Southborough, MA (Saint Mark's) F Amelia Barlow Newbury, MA (Governors Academy), 3:10

3rd Giselle Jones-mollod Harvard, MA (Phillips Andover) DEC Emily Klein Washington, DC (Sidwell Friends), 2-

165

1st Adeeva Alli (Deerfield Academy)

2nd Karla Lazaro (Northfield Mount Hermon)

185

1st April Torres (Green Farms Academy

235

1st Eleanor DeHoog (Phillips Andover)