2020 District of Columbia National Prep Qualifier

The District of Columbia National Prep Qualifier, the DC Classic was held held February 15, 2020 at Gonzaga College HS, Washington, DC. Click here for the event page.

106
1st Place Match
Douglas Cohen (ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 27-15, Jr. over Robert Jimenez (WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL) 20-10, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
Henry Bedell (ST. ALBAN`S ) 24-9, Fr. over FLYNN SHOJI (GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 2-2, . (Dec 8-2)
113
Luke Kowalski (ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 28-4, Sr. over NOAH VETTER (GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 1-1, . (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
Aidan Linnartz (ST. ALBAN`S ) 14-8, Fr. over Jacob Murphy (ST. ANSELM`S ABBEY SCHOOL) 11-8, Fr. (MD 17-6)
120
1st Place Match
SEAN SCHAEFER (GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 3-0, . over Sean Lacey (ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 8-12, So. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
Adam Harris (GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL) 32-3, Fr. over Zemen Sium (WASHINGTON LATIN) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:00)
126
1st Place Match
Jacob Rocha (ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 24-8, Jr. over Yafait Faison (ST. ALBAN`S ) 17-7, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
WYATT CROOG (GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 3-1, . over Emma Joseph (GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL) 21-8, . (Fall 0:00)
132
1st Place Match
Michael Casas (ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 24-14, Jr. over MICHAEL DILORENZO (GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 1-1, . (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match
William Edwards (GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL) 29-13, Fr. over Matteo Giansanti (MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF) 17-10, So. (Fall 0:00)
138

1st Place Match
Zach Fultz (ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 26-14, Jr. over Nicolas Maguigad (ST. ALBAN`S ) 25-12, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
SAMUEL WELLBORN (GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 2-1, . over Liam Kilrain (ST. ANSELM`S ABBEY SCHOOL) 14-7, Fr. (Fall 0:00)
145
1st Place Match
AJANI BOND (GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 2-0, . over Ruben Karapetyan (ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 19-21, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (19-1))
3rd Place Match
Lance Gartrell (ST. ALBAN`S ) 13-7, So. over Alexander Avanesyan (SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL) 7-21, So. (Fall 0:00)
152
1st Place Match
Nick Banks (ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 26-13, Fr. over HARRISON SNYDER (GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 1-1, . (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match
Matthew Rosenstein (SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL) 26-6, Fr. over William Howe (ST. ALBAN`S ) 6-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
160
1st Place Match
BILLY TURNER (GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 3-0, . over Sean Foster (ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 16-6, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
Nick Barron (MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF) 31-8, Sr. over Jacob Banu (WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL) 28-9, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
170
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
Myles McPartland (SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL) 27-14, Sr. over Jackson Lewis (WASHINGTON LATIN) 6-14, . (Fall 0:00)
182
1st Place Match
Brady Colbert (ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 36-5, Fr. over John Paul Libanati (ST. ANSELM`S ABBEY SCHOOL) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
Ian Palk (SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL) 14-8, Sr. over CONNOR MCLAREN (GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 2-2, . (Fall 0:00)
195
1st Place Match
KADARI MACHEN (GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 2-0, . over Jake Sita (ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 24-17, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
Dylan Rosoff (SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL) 22-5, Sr. over Maxwell Burton (WASHINGTON LATIN) 0-2, . (Fall 0:00)
220
1st Place Match
Travis Scala (ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 28-13, Sr. over RYAN LUETJEN (GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 1-1, . (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
Andrew Jing (SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL) 22-11, Sr. over Ceyon Young (WASHINGTON LATIN) 1-2, . (Fall 0:00)
HWT
1st Place Match
JD FRANCONE (GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 2-0, . over Christopher Tingle (ST. ALBAN`S ) 23-12, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
Doug Rodriguez (ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL) 8-19, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Team Scores

1    ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL     240.0
2    GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL     232.5
3    ST. ALBAN`S      92.5
4    SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL     64.0
5    ST. ANSELM`S ABBEY SCHOOL     39.0
6    WOODROW WILSON HIGH SCHOOL     37.0
7    GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL     36.0
8    MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF     27.0
9    WASHINGTON LATIN     26.0

twitter-icon_edited.png
PENNSYLVANIA_edited.png
NORTH%20CAROLINA_edited.png
VIRGINIA_edited.png

Contact Rob Prebish, Webmaster

© 2020 Prebes Web Stuff Proudly created with Wix.com