2021-22 National Prep Individual Rankings

Rankings provided by FloWrestling's Patrick Hitschler.

November 17, 2021 Rankings

106                
1    Cooper Hilton    Wyoming Seminary    PA    Fr. 
2    Anthony Mutarelli    Malvern Prep    PA    Fr. 
3    Zeno Moore    Lake Highland Prep    FL    8th
4    Jacob Bond    Baylor    TN    Fr. 
5    John Jurkovic    Gilman    MD    Fr. 
6    Cal Werden    Western Reserve    OH    So.
7    Danny Accomando    Blair Academy    NJ    Fr.
8    Dom MarinillI    Northfield Mt. Hermon    MA    Fr. 
9    Ellis Kirsch    Bullis    MD    Fr. 
10    Ryan Barone    Fork Union    VA    8th
113                
1    Luke Lilledahl    Wyoming Seminary    PA    So. 
2    Nick Corday    Baylor    TN    Sr. 
3    Leo DeLuca    Blair Academy    NJ    Fr.
4    Jack Consiglio    Malvern Prep    PA    So. 
5    Ethan Rivera    Lake Highland Prep    FL    So.
6    Carter Nogle    Mt. St. Joseph    MD    So. 
7    Emmitt Sherlock    Gilman    MD    Fr.
8    Bryan Santangelo    Bullis    MD    So.
9    Robert Pavlek    Hill School    PA    Fr.
10    Lane Foard    Benedictine    VA    Fr.
120                
1    Marc-Anthony McGowan    Blair Academy    NJ    Jr. 
2    Sulayman Bah    Kiski Prep    PA    Jr. 
3    Brycen Arbogast    Benedictine    VA    So. 
4    Thomas Link    Malvern Prep    PA    Jr. 
5    Tyson Sherlock    Gilman    MD    So. 
6    Danny Martinez    Lake Highland Prep    FL    Jr.
7    Christian Fretwell    Wyoming Seminary    PA    Fr. 
8    Judson Jarrett    Baylor    TN    So. 
9    Hunter Sloan    Hill School    PA    Jr. 
10    RJ Bucknor    Bullis    MD    Fr. 
126                
1    Nikolaus O'Neill    Malvern Prep    PA    So. 
2    Matt Lopes    Blair Academy    NJ    So. 
3    Vince Bouzakis    Wyoming Seminary    PA    Fr. 
4    Kade Davidheiser    Hill School    PA    Jr. 
5    Keyveon Roller    Lakeway Christian    TN    Sr. 
6    Jackson Bond    Baylor    TN    Sr. 
7    Matt Hart    Western Reserve    OH    So. 
8    Brady Conlan    Lake Highland Prep    FL    Jr. 
9    Joe Couch    Bullis    MD    Sr. 
10    Billy Dekraker    McDonogh    MD    Jr
132                
1    Nic Bouzakis    Wyoming Seminary    PA    Sr. 
2    Elijah Rivera    Lake Highland Prep    FL    Jr. 
3    Spenser Barnhart    Malvern Prep    PA    Jr. 
4    Joel Brown    McDonogh    MD    Jr. 
5    Dyson Dunham    Benedictine    VA    Sr. 
6    Jacob Wright    Mount St. Joes    MD    Sr. 
7    Caleb Seyfried    Green Farms    CT    Jr. 
8    Judah Aybar    Loyola Blakefield    MD    So. 
9    Cord Vallis    Belmont Hill    MA    So. 
10    Ibrahim Ahmed    Blair Academy    NJ    Sr. 
138                
1    Danny Nini    Lake Highland Prep    FL    Sr. 
2    Jimmy Harrington    Belmont Hill    MA    Sr. 
3    Garrison Dendy    Baylor    TN    Sr. 
4    Sam Cartella    Western Reserve    OH    Jr. 
5    Nick Kunstek    Blair Academy    NJ    So. 
6    Kai Owen    Wyoming Seminary    PA    Sr.
7    Brayden Ivy    Lakeway Christian    TN    Sr. 
8    Drew Currier    Northfield Mt. Hermon    MA    PG
9    SP O'Donnell    Malvern Prep    PA    Jr. 
10    Pearce Phillips    Providence Day    NC    Jr. 
145                
1    Meyer Shapiro    Wyoming Seminary    MD    Jr. 
2    Richard Fedalen    McDonough    MD    Sr. 
3    William Henckel    Blair Academy    NJ    Fr. 
4    Kelvin Griffin    Hill School     PA    Sr. 
5    Ethan Mojena    Lake Highland Prep    FL    Jr. 
6    JT Chance    Western Reserve    OH    Jr. 
7    Reed Fullmer    Malvern Prep    PA    Jr. 
8    Clayton Gabrielson    McDonogh    MD    Jr. 
9    Cale Roggie    St. Christopher's     VA    Jr. 
10    Shamus McIntosh    Northfield Mt. Hermon    MA    Jr. 
152                
1    Joseph Sealey    Wyoming Seminary    PA    So. 
2    Paul Ognissanti    Blair Academy    NJ    So. 
3    Peter Kane    Green Farms    CT    Sr. 
4    Joe Fisk    Archbishop Spalding    MD    Sr. 
5    Nathaniel Insko    Providence Day School    NC    Sr. 
6    Duncan Christensen    Malvern Prep    PA    Fr. 
7    Micah Tisdale    Baylor    TN    Jr. 
8    Josh Boykin    Lake Highland Prep    FL    So. 
9    Tommy Manganiello    Fork Union    VA    Jr. 
10    Declan Casey    St. Paul's     NH    Sr. 
160                
1    Danny Wask    Blair Academy    NJ    Sr. 
2    Jonathan Ley    Lake Highland Prep    FL    Sr. 
3    Zane Cox    Benedictine    VA    Sr. 
4    Colby Isabelle    Hill School    PA    Jr. 
5    Dominic Federici    Wyoming Seminary    PA    So. 
6    Owen Quinn    Malvern Prep    PA    Jr. 
7    Mason Alley    Baylor    TN    Sr. 
8    Ian McGeHee    Memphis University    TN    Jr. 
9    Robbie Accomando    Trinity-Pawling    NY    Sr. 
10    Tre Wilfong    Charlotte Christian    NC    So.
170                
1    Gabe Arnold    Wyoming Seminary    PA    Jr. 
2    Nate Taylor    Green Farms    CT    So. 
3    Lorenzo Norman    Blair Academy    NJ    Jr. 
4    Aidan Bowers    Christian Brothers    TN    Sr. 
5    David Barrett    Northfield Mt. Hermon    MA    Jr. 
6    Pearson Hill    Hopkins    CT    Jr. 
7    Daniel Williams    Lake Highland Prep    FL    Jr. 
8    RJ Moore    Springside Chestnut Hill    PA    Sr. 
9    Isaiah Wright    Malvern Prep    PA    Sr. 
10    Kyle Lee    Trinity-Pawling    NY    Sr. 
182                
1    Jack Wehmeyer    Malvern Prep    PA    Sr. 
2    Jude Correa    Wyoming Seminary    PA    Fr. 
3    Omaury Alverez    Baylor    TN    Jr. 
4    Gervacio Gonzalez    Christian Brothers    TN    Sr. 
5    Bryce Phillips    Mt. St. Joes    MD    So. 
6    Payton Kramer    Lake Highland Prep    FL    Fr. 
7    Andrew Lavayen    St. Stephens/St. Agnus    VA    Sr. 
8    Nick Bell    Northfield Mt. Hermon    MA    PG
9    Caleb Campos    Cannon     NC    Sr.
10    Bryce McFerson    Metrolina Christian    NC    Sr. 
195                
1    TJ Stewart    Blair Academy    NJ    Sr. 
2    Kolby Franklin    Wyoming Seminary    PA    Sr. 
3    Aiden Hanning    Northfield Mt. Hermon    MA    Sr. 
4    David Harper    Baylor    TN    Sr. 
5    Andrew Connolly    Malvern Prep    PA    Sr. 
6    Michael Bartrush    Green Farms    CT    Sr. 
7    Thomas DeAvanzo    Lake Highland Prep    FL    Sr. 
8    Brady Colbert    St. John's College    DC    Jr. 
9    John Perdue    St John's Houston    TX    Sr. 
10    Oliver Jones    Norfolk Academy    VA    Sr. 
220                
1    Jack Darrah    Wyoming Seminary    PA    Sr.
2    Caden Rogers    Malvern Prep    PA    Sr.
3    Evan Anderson    Western Reserve    OH    Sr. 
4    Alex Semenenko    Poly Prep    NY    Sr. 
5    Gabe Fisher    Montgomery Bell    TN    Jr. 
6    Gunnar Garriques    Baylor    TN    Sr. 
7    Simon Taylor    Northfield Mt. Hermon    MA    PG
8    Ike Schmidt    Blair Academy     NJ    Sr.
9    Asher Hodge    Christian Brothers    TN    Sr. 
10    Mac Levin    Springside Chestnut Hill    PA    Sr. 
285                
1    Nick Feldman/Cole Deery    Malvern Prep    PA    Sr. 
2    James Howard    McCallie    TN    Sr. 
3    Antonio Ramos    Northfield Mt. Hermon    MA    Sr. 
4    Billy Brosko    Haverford School    PA    Jr. 
5    DJ Moehring    Wyoming Seminary    PA    Sr. 
6    Losini Maka    Blair Academy    NJ    PG
7    Max Fisher    Montgomery Bell    TN    Jr. 
8    Hudson Jones    Charlotte Christian    NC    Sr. 
9    Terrence McCauley    St. Mary's Ryken    MD    Sr. 
10    Gabe Moore    Liberty Christian    TX    Jr.
P4P                
1    Nick Feldman    Malvern Prep    PA    Sr. 
2    Nic Bouzakis    Wyoming Seminary    PA    Sr. 
3    Gabe Arnold    Wyoming Seminary    PA    Jr. 
4    TJ Stewart    Blair Academy    NJ    Sr. 
5    Jack Wehmeyer    Malvern Prep    PA    Sr. 
6    Marc-Anthony McGowan    Blair Academy    NJ    Jr. 
7    Luke Lilledahl    Wyoming Seminary    PA    So. 
8    Meyer Shapiro    Wyoming Seminary    MD    Jr.
9    Danny Nini    Lake Highland Prep    FL    Sr. 
10    Richard Fedalen    McDonough    MD    Sr. 
TEAM                
1    Wyoming Seminary PA      
2    Malvern Prep PA
3    Blair Academy NJ
4    Lake Highland Prep FL

5    Baylor TN            
6    Northfield Mt. Hermon MA        
7    Western Reserve Academy OH
8    Hill School PA

9    McDonogh School MD

10    McCallie TN