2019-20 National Prep Individual Rankings

All rankings inquiries should be directed to John Gordon, National Prep Board Chairman. Please click here to email Mr. Gordon. Please DO NOT email Rob Prebish (National Prep Wrestling website manager) with questions regarding rankings.

February 13, 2020 RankingS

Note: This is the final set of rankings prior to the National Prep Championships seeding meeting and do NOT reflect results from any of the qualifying tournaments.

2019 Champion 106 lbs:

Daniel Wask

Blair Academy

106 lbs.

1-M.A. McGowan (Blair) FR
2-Daniel Sheen (Wyoming Seminary) SO
3-Thomas Link (Malvern Prep) FR
4-Coleman Nogle (Mt. St. Joe) FR

5-Eli Spencer (Western Reserve) FR
6-Kade Davidheiser (Hill School) FR
7-Caleb Seyfried (Green Farms Academy) SR
8-Christian Petry (Phillips Exeter) 

9-Cristian DiBlasi (Governor’s Academy) 10-Mason Buckler (St. Mary’s Ryken) FR 11-Hunter Sloan (Germantown) 12-William Bressner (Gilman) SO 13-Benton Phillips (All Saints) SO

2019 Champion 113 lbs:

Ryan Miller

Blair Academy

113 lbs.

1-Brennan Cernus (Wyoming Seminary)
2-Erik Roggie (St. Christopher’s) JR
3-Luke Kowalski (St. John’s-DC) SR
4-Jake Craig (Hill School) SO

5-Brady Pruett (Spalding) SO
6-Joe Couch (Mt. St. Joe) SO
7-Mason Stefanelli (Blair) SO
8-Sam Cartella (Western Reserve) FR

9-Spenser Barnhart (Malvern Prep) FR 10-Pearce Phillips (Providence Day School) 11-Joel Brown (McDonogh) FR 12-Keveyon Roller (Lakeway Christian Academy) SO 13-CJ Shea (Green Farms Academy) JR 14-Chris Albo (St. Mary’s Ryken) SR 15-Ryan Money (Severn) SO 16-Sam Shafer (All Saints) JR

2019 Champion 120 lbs:

Trevor Mastrogiovanni

Blair Academy

120 lbs.

1-Cooper Flynn (McDonogh) JR
2-Ryan Miller (Blair) SR
3-Nico Provo (Green Farms Academy) JR
4-Gregor McNeil (Wyoming Seminary)

5-Dayton Delviscio (Malvern Prep) SR
6-Chris Kim (Germantown) SR
7-Brendan Barnes (Benedictine) JR
8-NaSir Wilkinson (Bullis) JR

9-Matty Walsh (Loyola) SO 10-Jacob Wright (Mt. St. Joe) SO 11-Tyriel Jefferson (St. Mary’s Ryken) JR 12-Conor Lozupone (Good Counsel) SR 13-Alex Gavronsky (Belmont Hill) FR  14-Shaymus MacIntosh (Tabor) SO 15-Tyler Knox (NMH)  16-Cale Roggie (St. Christopher’s) FR 17-Caden Hagler (Providence Day School) JR 18-Logan Kreamer (Fork Union) JR

2019 Champion 126 lbs:

Michael Colaiocco

Blair Academy

126 lbs.

1-Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Blair) SR
2-Nic Bouzakis (Wyoming Seminary) SO
3-Chris Barnabae (Mt. St. Joe) SR
4-Meyer Shapiro (Bullis) FR

5-Christian Colman (Germantown) JR
6-Kelvin Griffin (The Hill School) SO
7-Evan Eldridge (St. Mary’s Ryken) SO
8-Jim Harrington (Belmont Hill) SO

9-Richard Fedalen (McDonogh) SO 10-Jake Rocha (St. John’s-DC) JR 11-Alan Fandrich (Trinity Christian-TX) SR 12-Reed Fullmer (Malvern Prep) FR 13-Jake Keeling (St. Christopher’s) JR 14-Colin Nugent (Phillips Andover) 15-Nick Kruczynski (Pomfret) JR 16-Aiden Herbert (Green Farms Academy) 17-Brennan McBride (Fishburne Military School) SR 18-Ethan Wilson (Thayer) 

2019 Champion 132 lbs:

Beau Bartlett

Wyoming Seminary

132 lbs.

1-Shane Van Ness (Blair) SO
2-Skylar Smith (Liberty Christian-TX) JR
3-Drew Munch (Wyoming Seminary) SR
4-Justin Mastroianni (Green Farms Academy)

5-Tyler Morris (Phillips Exeter) SR
6-Clayton Gabrielson (McDonogh) FR
7-Lorenzo Lopez (Landon) SR
8-Nathan Porter (Mt. St. Joe) SR

9-Thomas Fierro (St. Benedict’s) 10-Blake Jury (St. Mary’s Ryken) SR 11-JT Chance (Western Reserve) 12-Thomas Casaola (St. Andrew’s) SR 13-Cole Jones (John Carroll) SR 14-Drew Baublitz (Spalding) SO 15-Owen Dixon (Loyola) FR 16-James Toal (Malvern Prep) SO

2019 Champion 138 lbs:

Travis Mastrogiovanni

Blair Academy

138 lbs.

1-Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary) SR
2-Cody Chittum (Blair) SO
3-Luca Errico (Brunswick) SR
4-Joe Fisk (Spalding) SO

5-Peter Kane (Green Farms Academy) SO
6-Matthew Ryan (St. Benedict’s)
7-Damon McGee (Bullis) JR
8-Clement Woods (Mt. St. Joe) JR

9-Mason DuBois (St. Christopher’s) JR 10-Sam Beckett (Hill School) SO 11-Caleb Campos (Cannon School) SO 12-David Barrett (NMH) 13-Jaron Powell (Liberty Christian) JR 14-Matt Lawrence (McDonogh) JR 15-Sebastian Jimenez (St. John’s-Houston) JR 16-Daniel Bittner (Belmont Hill) SO 17-Sidney Mathues (Malvern Prep) SR 18-Kyle Hammel (Trinity Pawling)

2019 Champion 145 lbs:

Connor Kievman

Wyoming Seminary

145 lbs.

1-Lachlan McNeil (Wyoming Seminary) SR
2-Manzona Bryant (Western Reserve) SR
3-Chris Perry (Brunswick) JR
4-Owen Finn (NMH) SR

5-Dominic Rossetti (Loomis Chaffee) JR
6-Lorenzo Norman (Blair)
7-Gene Qoudala (Bullis) JR
8-Tyler Miller (St. Thomas Moore) SR

9-Nick Paolucci (Spalding) SR 10-Landon Kissell (Peninsula Catholic) JR 11-Felix Clayton (St. Benedict’s) SR 12-Matthew Jun (Mt. St. Joe) SR 13-David Bancroft (Trinity Pawling) SR 14-Isiah Wright (Malvern Prep) SO 15-Mason Morland (Trinity Christian-TX) 16-Marisol Nugent (Phillips Andover)

2019 Champion 152 lbs:

Nick Incontera

Blair Academy

152 lbs.

1-Dalton Harkins (Malvern Prep) SR
2-Travis Mastrogiovanni (Blair) JR
3-Connor Kievman (Wyoming Seminary) SR
4-Zane Cox (Benedictine) SO

5-Braeden Baller (Liberty Christian-TX) SO
6-Chris Roybal (Mt. St. Joe) SR
7-Josh Aybar (Loyola) SR
8-Kevin Michael Schork (St. Christopher’s) JR

9-Nick Bell (Brunswick) JR 10-Robbie Accomando (Trinity Pawling) SO 11-Jackson Snider (Friends’ Central) SR 12-Owen Quinn (Germantown) 13-Hunter Hockensmith (NMH) SR 14-Austin Robertson (St. Thomas Moore) SR 15-Evan Kisselev (Roxbury Latin) 16-Isaac Ruderman (Bullis) SR

2019 Champion 160 lbs:

Dominic Mata

Blair Academy

160 lbs.

1-Gabe Arnold (Wyoming Seminary)
2-Connor Strong (Mt. St. Joe) SR
3-Aurelius Dunbar (Mercersburg) SR
4-Jack Wehmeyer (Malvern Prep) SO

5-TJ Stewart (Blair) SO
6-Ibrahim Mendheim (St. Benedict’s) SR
7-Damon Nelson (Loyola) FR
8-Harrison Trahan (McDonogh) JR

9-Kendrick Williams (All Saints) SR 10-Michael Bartush (Green Farms Academy) SO 11-Pearson Hill (Hopkins School) FR 12-Charlie McLaughlin (NMH) SR 13-Dylan Lewis (Spalding) SO 14-Kyle Lee (Trinity Pawling) 15-CJ Griffith (Benedictine) SR 16-Mark Schadt (Avon Old Farms) SR 17-Christian Crider (Hotchkiss) SR 18-Jameson Knotts (St. Christopher’s) SR

2019 Champion 170 lbs:

Julian Ramirez 

Blair Academy

170 lbs.

1-Andrew Donahue (Wyoming Seminary)
2-Caden Rogers (Malvern Prep) SO
3-Aiden Hanning (NMH) JR
4-Ryan Tremain (Benedictine) JR

5-Zachery Vasquez (San Antonio Christian) SR
6-Loudon Hurt (St. Christopher’s) SR
7-Eamon Garrity-Rokous (Phillips Academy) SR
8-Nadji Ngbokoli (Brunswick

9-Luis Perez (Suffield Academy) SR 10-Connor Massey (Hamden Hall) 11-CJ Polesovsky (John Carroll) SR 12-Tony Zancan (Mt. St. Joe) SR 13-Sean Kilrain (Blair) SR 14-James Conway (Loyola) SR 15-Scott Behman (St. Sebastians) 16-Jack Weldon (Belmont Hill) SR 17-Michael Brady (Lawrenceville) 18-Peter Slear (Good Counsel) SR

2019 Champion 182 lbs:

Jackson Turley

St. Christopher's

182 lbs.

1-Rylan Rogers (Blair) SO
2-Cole Rees (Wyoming Seminary) JR
3-Dominic Solis (McDonogh) SR
4-Harrison Shapiro (Belmont Hill) SR

5-Andrew Connelly (Malvern Prep) SO
6-Luke Duthie (Germantown) JR 
7-Brady Colbert (St. John’s-DC) FR
8-Austin Brown (Bullis)

SR 9-Josh Khoshayev (Poly Prep) JR 10-Owen Brine (Portsmouth Abbey) SR 11-Ike Anderson (St. Paul’s-NH) 12-Lucas Hughes (Trinity Pawling) SR 13-Ethan Wilson (Liberty Christian-TX) JR 14-Sam Slate (Benedictine)

2019 Champion 195 lbs:

Austin Cooley

Wyoming Seminary

195 lbs.

1-Nicholas Feldman (Malvern Prep) SO
2-Peyton Craft (Blair) JR
3-Jack Wimmer (McDonogh) SR
4-Parker Warner (Mt. St. Joe) SR

5-Dustin Radford (Spalding) SR
6-Aiden Weber (St. Mary’s Ryken) SR
7-Trinidad Gonzalez (Wyoming Seminary) SR
8-Clayton Ostrover (Brunswick)

9-Peterson Monexant (Suffield Academy) SR 10-Kadari Machen (Gonzaga) 11-Derek Schmaeling (Hill School) 12-Nicholas Clark (Lawrenceville) SR 13-Wyatt Hare (Germantown) SR 14-Dean Omirly (Charlotte Latin) 15-Jeff Miller (Trinity Pawling) 16-Elijah Ellis (St. Mark’s-TX) SO

2019 Champion 220 lbs:

Owen Trephan

Blair Academy

220 lbs.

1-Kyonte Hamilton (Georgetown Prep) JR
2-Kolby Franklin (Wyoming Seminary) SO
3-Noah Pettigrew (Blair) SO
4-William Gunn (Williston) SR

5-Kechaun Bennett (Suffield Academy) JR
6-Billy Brosko (Haverford)
7-Harrison Levans (Germantown) JR
8-Jackson Bonitz (McDonogh) SR

9-Mattheus Carroll (Gilman) JR 10-Owen Vietmeier (Malvern Prep) JR 11-Roman LaBrosse (Western Reserve) SR 12-Charlie Holub (Bishop Lynch) 13-William Thayer (St. Paul’s-NE) JR 14-Cesar Espinal (St. Benedict’s) SR 15-James Ogunrin (Episcopal-TX) SR 16-Jackson Phillips (St. Thomas-TX)

2019 Champion 285 lbs:

Isaac Righter

Mount Saint Joseph

285 lbs.

1-Cole Deery (Malvern Prep) 
2-Garrett Kappes (McDonogh) SR
3-George Harrington (Phillips Exeter)
4-Liam Dietrich (Trinity Pawling) JR

5-Elijah Anthony (Blair) SR
6-Nate Miller (Wyoming Seminary) SR
7-Travis Chu (Poly Prep) JR
8-Hudson Jones (Charlotte Christian Academy) SO

9-Brennan Wicks (Bishop McNamara) 10-Brandon Roberts (Good Counsel) SR 11-Ben Couling (St. James) SR 12-Shemar Lewis (DeMatha) 13-Brian Daughtry (Benedictine) SR 14-JD Francone (Gonzaga) 15-Terrence McCauley (St. Mary’s Ryken) SO 16-Cam Macro (Governor’s Academy) SR 17-Kwaku Adubofour (Haverford) SR 18-Gabe Moore (Liberty Christian-TX) FR

twitter-icon_edited.png
PENNSYLVANIA_edited.png
NORTH%20CAROLINA_edited.png
VIRGINIA_edited.png

Contact Rob Prebish, Webmaster

© 2020 Prebes Web Stuff Proudly created with Wix.com