2020 New Jersey/New York National Prep Qualifier

The New York/New Jersey National Prep Qualifier will be held February 15, 2020 at  Blair Academy, Blairstown, NJ. Click here for the event page.

106 LBS
1st Marc-anthony Mcgowan Fr. (Blair Academy) F Jose Robles So. (St. Benedict`s Prep), 1:30
3rd Eli Soffer So. (Princeton Day School) F Elijah Graziosi 8th (Storm King School), 0:59

 

113 LBS
1st Keveyon Roller 10 (Lakeway Christian Academy) DEC Mason Stefanelli So. (Blair Academy), 9-4
3rd Michcael Holleran So. (St. Benedict`s Prep) F Frank Moriarty So. (Long Island Lutheran H.s.), 0:28

 

120 LBS
1st Ryan Miller Sr. (Blair Academy) MD Brayden Ivy 10 (Lakeway Christian Academy), 10-1
3rd Jaden Boulware Jr. (St. Benedict`s Prep) DEC Suraj Mukkamala Sr. (Peddie), 11-7

 

126 LBS
1st Daniel Wask So. (Blair Academy) F Timmy Charpenter 11 (Lakeway Christian Academy), 2:17
3rd Brandon Agran Sr. (Lawrenceville School) F Andrew D`arcy So. (St. Benedict`s Prep), 0:44

 

132 LBS
1st Shane Vanness Jr. (Blair Academy) F Thomas Fierro PG. (St. Benedict`s Prep), 2:11
3rd Jason Dubrovsky Fr. (Poly Prep) MD Patrick Brady Fr. (Lawrenceville School), 11-2

 

138 LBS
1st Lucas Chittum Fr. (Blair Academy) MD Matthew Ryan PG. (St. Benedict`s Prep), 11-2
3rd Shray Awasti Sr. (Peddie) F Aiden Mellon Fr. (Lawrenceville School), 3:21

 

145 LBS
1st Lorenzo Norman Fr. (Blair Academy) MD Felix Clayton Sr. (St. Benedict`s Prep), 8-0
3rd Mason Lawson Fr. (Martin Luther) F Mark Imbert Sr. (Long Island Lutheran H.s.), 4:54

 

152 LBS
1st Damon Wright PG (St. Benedict`s Prep) DEC Marc Koch So. (Blair Academy), 4-0

 

160 LBS
1st Ibraheim Mendheim Sr. (St. Benedict`s Prep) DEC Thomas Stewart So. (Blair Academy), 7-4
3rd Jake Heimowitz Jr. (Lawrenceville School) F Noah Mendlewski Sr. (Storm King School), 0:29

 

170 LBS
1st Sean Kilrain Sr. (Blair Academy) F Michael Brady Sr. (Lawrenceville School), 5:02
3rd Anthony Augustin Sr. (St. Benedict`s Prep) F Daniel Cates Sr. (Martin Luther), 3:59

 

182 LBS
1st Rylan Rogers So. (Blair Academy) F Joshua Khoshayev Jr. (Poly Prep), 3:28
3rd Reuben Kadushin Sr. (St. Benedict`s Prep) DEC Jack Weinberg So. (Lawrenceville School), 14-12

 

195 LBS
1st Peyton Craft Jr. (Blair Academy) F Stanley Alexandre Sr. (St. Benedict`s Prep), 1:09
3rd Matthew Yang Fr. (Peddie) FOR Nicholas Clark Sr. (Lawrenceville School)

 

220 LBS
1st Noah Pettigrew So. (Blair Academy) DEC Cesar Espinal Sr. (St. Benedict`s Prep), 9-2
3rd Jaden Duncan Sr. (Lawrenceville School) F Luke Shank Sr. (Long Island Lutheran H.s.), 1:09

 

285 LBS
1st Eijah Anthony Sr. (Blair Academy) F Andrew Iferenta Sr. (Lawrenceville School), 3:57
3rd Sekou Diabate Jr. (St. Benedict`s Prep) DEC Travis Chu Jr. (Poly Prep), 1-0

Team Score

1    Blair Academy    297 
2    St. Benedict`s Prep    206  
3    Lawrenceville School    108  
4    Peddie    67   
5    Lakeway Christian Academy    57.5  
6    Poly Prep    36    
7    Long Island Lutheran H.s.    30  
8    Martin Luther    29  
9    Storm King School    18 
10    Princeton Day School    11 

twitter-icon_edited.png
PENNSYLVANIA_edited.png
NORTH%20CAROLINA_edited.png
VIRGINIA_edited.png

Contact Rob Prebish, Webmaster

© 2020 Prebes Web Stuff Proudly created with Wix.com