2020 North Carolina National Prep Qualifier

The North Carolina National Prep Qualifier, the NCIAA State Tournament will be held on February 14-15, 200 at Providence Day School, Charlotte, NC. Click here for the event page.

106
1st Place Match
Charlie Carr (Cannon School) 29-4, Fr. over Alan Massey (Forsyth Country Day School) 10-5, . (MD 10-1)
3rd Place Match
Caleb Patton (Cary Christian School) 13-3, . over Kyler Chen (Cary Academy) 19-6, So. (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match
Henry Kopf (Ravenscroft School) 19-10, Fr. over Callum Spivey (Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School) 25-15, . (Dec 10-7)

 

113
1st Place Match
Pearce Phillips (Providence Day School) 31-0, . over Buchanan Perrigo (Charlotte Latin School) 14-7, Jr. (MD 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Chase Erdin (Cannon School) 15-5, Fr. over Arran Swift (Cary Academy) 15-5, Fr. (TB-1 3-2)
5th Place Match
Seth Bratcher (Wesleyan Christian Academy) 18-13, . over Aydin Sabu (Ravenscroft School) 15-17, Fr. (Fall 2:56)


120
1st Place Match
Caden Hagler (Providence Day School) 32-8, . over Dillon Kercher (Charlotte Country Day School) 35-8, . (Fall 5:38)
3rd Place Match
Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) 23-11, Jr. over Gunnar Betzold (Charlotte Christian) 29-12, So. (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
Alexander Hall (Charlotte Latin School) 6-7, Sr. over Ben Stevens (North Raleigh Christian Academy) 22-16, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

 

126
1st Place Match
Will Kercher (Charlotte Country Day School) 34-3, . over Joey Ricco (Providence Day School) 17-7, . (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
AJ Hoyle (Metrolina Christian Academy) 31-5, . over Matt Campbell (Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School) 30-16, . (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match
Dave Mosrie (Charlotte Latin School) 17-6, So. over Robert Pollio (Wesleyan Christian Academy) 28-11, . (DQ)

 

132
1st Place Match
Justyn Black (Southlake Christian Academy) 30-2, . over Conor Bellew (Metrolina Christian Academy) 12-2, . (Dec 10-7)
3rd Place Match
Marshall Hanson (Charlotte Latin School) 29-8, Jr. over Trey Anderson (Cannon School) 16-12, . (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match
Alec Wallach (Providence Day School) 14-20, . over Sam Smitherman (Charlotte Christian) 26-16, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

 

138
1st Place Match
Caleb Campos (Cannon School) 31-2, So. over Aidan Lorsson (Providence Day School) 19-9, . (Fall 4:36)
3rd Place Match
Joshua Fahrenkrog (Metrolina Christian Academy) 32-8, . over Dane Fekete (Cary Academy) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 5:22)
5th Place Match
Cole Lavelle (Charlotte Latin School) 20-15, Jr. over Eric Belcea (Ravenscroft School) 12-14, So. (Dec 11-4)

 

145
1st Place Match
Niles Debnam (Metrolina Christian Academy) 25-2, . over Miles Watts (Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School) 26-4, . (Dec 13-10)
3rd Place Match
Nathaniel Insko (Providence Day School) 29-12, . over Jack Davis (Charlotte Latin School) 25-9, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
Alex Lahners (Cannon School) 29-8, Fr. over Zane Rutledge (Charlotte Christian) 29-19, Jr. (Fall 4:13)

 

152
1st Place Match
Cole Owens (Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School) 41-6, . over Andrew Barnett (Charlotte Christian) 35-10, Sr. (MD 12-2)
3rd Place Match
Jake Mermans (Charlotte Latin School) 30-8, Jr. over Michael Miccoluci (Cannon School) 31-13, So. (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
Adam Lawrence (Providence Day School) 18-16, . over Kit Curtis (Wesleyan Christian Academy) 24-7, . (Fall 3:22)

 

160
1st Place Match
Sam House (Charlotte Latin School) 25-3, Jr. over Aidan Loring (Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School) 36-7, . (Dec 12-11)
3rd Place Match
DeClan Peters (Providence Day School) 20-13, . over Ryan Helms (Southlake Christian Academy) 23-8, . (Fall 2:20)
5th Place Match
Grant Scotto (Cary Academy) 22-4, Sr. over Carson Hoyle (Metrolina Christian Academy) 4-6, . (Fall 3:01)

 

170
1st Place Match
Alejandro Rodriguez (Wesleyan Christian Academy) 32-0, . over Quillen Martin (Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School) 44-3, . (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
Thomas Cashion (Charlotte Latin School) 26-6, Sr. over Dalton Godwin (Providence Day School) 17-11, . (MD 10-2)
5th Place Match
David Gring (Ravenscroft School) 22-16, Jr. over Riley Venos (Cannon School) 21-8, So. (Dec 3-1)

 

182
1st Place Match
Kevin Sangmuah (Providence Day School) 21-4, . over Hardin Massey (Forsyth Country Day School) 12-4, . (Fall 0:38)
3rd Place Match
Andrew Cowan (Charlotte Latin School) 21-11, Jr. over Donovan Dozier (Ravenscroft School) 21-11, Fr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
Ethan Pupkin (Charlotte Country Day School) 9-9, . over Cayden Kennedy (Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School) 21-17, . (For.)

 

195
1st Place Match
Dean Omirly (Charlotte Latin School) 37-4, Jr. over Hunter Vogel (Southlake Christian Academy) 22-6, . (Fall 0:42)
3rd Place Match
Jack Alspaugh (Ravenscroft School) 25-11, Sr. over Andrew Delahunty (North Raleigh Christian Academy) 16-7, Sr. (Fall 4:37)
5th Place Match
Kyle Ormsby (Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School) 22-17, . over Giorgio Antonacci (Providence Day School) 14-11, . (MD 11-3)

 

220
1st Place Match
Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) 16-0, Jr. over Bruno Lahass (Charlotte Latin School) 15-5, Jr. (Fall 2:30)
3rd Place Match
Ryan Carswell (Cary Christian School) 12-4, . over CJ Newton (Cannon School) 20-16, Jr. (Fall 5:27)
5th Place Match
McGregor Hewlett (North Raleigh Christian Academy) 16-12, Fr. over Parker Stephens (Charlotte Country Day School) 11-6, . (Fall 3:12)

 

285
1st Place Match
Hudson Jones (Charlotte Christian) 31-3, So. over CJ Paradis (North Raleigh Christian Academy) 27-5, . (Fall 5:55)
3rd Place Match
Jackson Concannon (Providence Day School) 22-10, . over Sam Shumate (Charlotte Latin School) 26-13, Sr. (Fall 2:23)
5th Place Match
Hayes Galloway (Cannon School) 15-14, Fr. over Derrick Boskie (Charlotte Country Day School) 15-15, . (Fall 5:10)

Team Scores
1    Charlotte Latin School     232.0
1    Providence Day School     232.0
3    Cannon School     149.0
4    Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School     122.5
5    Ravenscroft School     112.0
6    Metrolina Christian Academy     102.5
7    Charlotte Christian     81.0
8    North Raleigh Christian Academy     74.0
9    Charlotte Country Day School     67.0
10    Cary Academy     65.0
10    Southlake Christian Academy     65.0
12    Wesleyan Christian Academy     51.0
13    Forsyth Country Day School     44.0
14    Cary Christian School     37.0
15    Asheville School     4.0

twitter-icon_edited.png
PENNSYLVANIA_edited.png
NORTH%20CAROLINA_edited.png
VIRGINIA_edited.png

Contact Rob Prebish, Webmaster

© 2020 Prebes Web Stuff Proudly created with Wix.com