2019-20 National Rankings

This page features National Prep wrestlers and teams who are nationally ranked in the major high school wrestling media outlets (Intermat, Flowrestling, The Open Mat, and WIN magazine.

Intermat
106        
2    Marc-Anthony McGowan    Blair Academy
12    Brandon Cannon    Wyoming Seminary
113        
16    Erik Roggie    St. Christopher's
120        
8    Cooper Flynn    McDonogh
11    Ryan Miller    Blair Academy
126        
1    Nick Bouzakis    Wyoming Seminary
4    Trevor Mastrogiovanni    Blair Academy
19    Chris Barnabae    Mt. St. Joseph
132        
1    Shayne Van Ness    Blair Academy
7    Skylar Smith    Liberty Christian
10    Drew Munch    Wyoming Seminary
138        
1    Beau Bartlett    Wyoming Seminary
14    Lucas Chittum    Blair Academy
145        
1    Lachlan McNeil    Wyoming Seminary
5    Manzona Bryant    Hudson WRA
152        
3    Travis Mastrogiovanni    Blair Academy
10    Dalton Harkins    Malvern Prep
160        
15    Gabriel Arnold    Wyoming Seminary
182        
10    Rylan Rogers    Blair Academy
195        
8    Nicholas Feldman    Malvern Prep
9    Peyton Craft    Blair Academy
17    David Harper    Baylor School
220        
3    Kyonte Hamilton    Georgetown Prep
12    Noah Pettigrew    Blair Academy
285        
14    Cole Deery    Malvern Prep

 

Teams
1    Blair Academy    
2    Wyoming Seminary    
8    Malvern Prep    
34    McDonogh    
47    Mr. St. Joesph    
48    Baylor    

Flo-Wrestling    
106        
1    Marc-Anthony McGowan    Blair Academy
2    Brandon Cannon    Wyoming Seminary
113        
12    Brennan Cermus    Wyoming Seminary
16    Erik Roggie    St. Christopher's
120        
5    Cooper Flynn    McDonogh
6    Ryan Miller    Blair Academy
18    Nico Provo    Green Farms Academy
126        
1    Nic Bouzakis    Wyoming Seminary
4    Trevor Mastrogiovanni    Blair Academy
17    Chris Barnabae    Mt. St. Joseph
19    Meyer Shapiro    Bullis School
132        
1    Shayne Van Ness    Blair Academy
8    Drew Munch    Wyoming Seminary
138        
1    Beau Bartlett    Wyoming Seminary
7    Cody Chittum    Blair Academy
18    Garrison Dendy    Baylor
145        
1    Lachlan McNeil    Wyoming Seminary 
3    Manzona Bryant    Western Reserve
152        
2    Travis Mastrogiovanni    Blair Academy
12    Dalton Harkins    Malvern
160        
10    Gabe Arnold    Wyoming Seminary
170        
9    Dominic Mata    Blair Academy
182        
6    Rylan Rogers    Blair Academy
18    Dominic Solis    McDonogh
195        
7    Nick Feldman    Malvern Prep
8    Peyton Craft    Blair
220        
3    Kyonte Hamilton    Georgetown
10    Kolby Franklin    Wyoming Seminary
12    Noah Pettigrew    Blair Academy
285        
8    Cole Deery    Malvern Prep
17    Garrett Kappes    McDonogh
20    James Howard    McCallie

The Open Mat    
106        
2    Marc-Anthony McGowan    Blair Academy
3    Brandon Cannon    Wyoming Seminary
14    Nick Corday    Baylor School
113        
9    Brennen Cernus    Wyoming Seminary
17    Erik Roggie    St. Christopher's
120        
7    Cooper Flynn    McDonogh
10    Ryan Miller    Blair Academy
126        
1    Nic Bouzakis    Wyoming Seminary
4    Trevor Mastrogiovanni    Blair Academy
20    Chris Barnabae    Mount St. Joseph
132        
1    Shayne Van Ness    Blair Academy
9    Drew Munch    Wyoming Seminary
14    Skylar Smith    Liberty Christian
138        
2    Beau Bartlett    Wyoming Seminary
16    Cody Chittum    Blair Academy
145        
1    Lachlan McNeil    Wyoming Seminary
13    Manzona Bryant    Western Reserve
152        
2    Travis Mastrogiovanni    Blair Academy
7    Dalton Harkins    Malvern Prep
160        
12    Gabe Arnold    Wyoming Seminary
170        
9    Dominic Mata    Blair Academy
182        
8    Rylan Rogers    Blair Academy
195        
6    Nicholas Feldman    Malvern Prep
9    Peyton Craft    Blair Academy
220        
6    Kyonte Hamilton    Georgetown Prep
11    Noah Pettigrew    Blair Academy
285        
12    Cole Deery    Malvern Prep
13    Garrett Kappes    McDonogh
15    James Howard    McCallie

Win Magazine    
106        
1    Marc-Anth. McGowan    Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
4    Brandon Cannon    Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
113        
16    Erik Roggie    Richmond, VA St. Christopher’s
17    Brennen Cernus    Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
120        
4    Cooper Flynn    Owings Mills, MD McDonogh
10    Ryan Miller    Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Academy
126        
1    Nik Bouzakis    Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
4    Trevor Mastrogiovanni    Blairstown T/ship, NJ Blair
18    Meyer Shapiro    Potomac, MD Bullis School
19    Kelvin Griffin    Pottstown, PA Hill School
21    Chris Barnabae    Baltimore, MD Mount St. Joseph
132        
1    Shayne Van Ness    Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
10    Drew Munch    Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
138        
1    Beau Bartlett    Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
15    Cody Chittum    Blairstown Township, NJ Blair Academy
23    Garrison Dendy    Chattanooga, TN Baylor
145        
3    Lachlan McNeil    Kingston, PA Wyoming Sem.
8    Manzona Bryant    Hudson, OH Western Reserve Ac.
152        
1    Dalton Harkins    Malvern, PA Preparatory
2    Travis Mastrogiovanni    Blairstown T’ship, NJ Blair
19    Connor Kievman    Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
160        
13    Gabe Arnold    Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
20    Aurelius Dunbar    Mercersburg, PA Academy
21    Alex Whitworth    Chattanooga, TN McCallie
170        
4    Domonic Mata    Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Academy
23    Andrew Donahue    Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
25    Caden Rogers    Malvern, PA Preparatory
182        
5    Rylan Rogers    Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Acad.
25    Dominic Solis    Baltimore, MD Mount St. Joseph
195        
5    Peyton Craft    Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Academy
11    Nicholas Feldman    Malvern, PA Preparatory
18    Jack Wimmer    Owings Mills, MD McDonogh
19    David Harper    Chattanooga, TN Baylor
220        
4    Kyonte Hamilton    North Bethesda, MD Georgetown Prep
9    Noah Pettigrew    Blairstown Tp, NJ Blair Academy
10    Kolby Franklin    Kingston, PA Wyoming Seminary
285        
6    Coltin Deery    Malvern, PA Preparatory
11    Garrett Kappes    Owings Mills, MD McDonogh
12    James Howard    Chattanooga, TN McCallie
Teams        
1    Kingston, Pa. Wyoming Seminary    
2    Blairstown Township, N.J. Blair Academy    
6    Malvern, Pa. Preparatory    

twitter-icon_edited.png
PENNSYLVANIA_edited.png
NORTH%20CAROLINA_edited.png
VIRGINIA_edited.png

Contact Rob Prebish, Webmaster

© 2020 Prebes Web Stuff Proudly created with Wix.com