2020 Pennsylvania National Prep Qualifier

The Pennsylvania National Prep Qualifier, the PAISWT was held February 14-15, 200 at the Westtown School, West Chester, PA. Please click here for the event page.

106
1st Place Match
Daniel Sheen (Wyoming Seminary) 21-4, So. over Tommy Link (Malvern Prep) 43-9, Fr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
Kade Davidheiser (The Hill School) 28-9, Fr. over Eli Spencer (Western Reserve Academy) 14-4, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
Hunter Sloan (Germantown Academy) 15-13, So. over Alex Forrester (Mercersburg Academy) 19-10, Fr. (M. For.)
7th Place Match
Lucas Weinstein (Academy Of The New Church) 24-7, Fr. over Jack Bowen (William Penn Charter School) 16-15, 8th. (Fall 0:26)

 

113
1st Place Match
Brennen Cernus (Wyoming Seminary) 30-3, So. over Spencer Barnhart (Malvern Prep) 36-11, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
Sam Cartella (Western Reserve Academy) 23-7, Fr. over Sulayman Bah (The Kiski School) 15-8, Fr. (Fall 4:13)
5th Place Match
Jay McDonnell (The Haverford School) 29-9, Fr. over Jacob Craig (The Hill School) 16-6, So. (M. For.)
7th Place Match
Trent Layton (Academy Of The New Church) 25-7, Fr. over Jake Wezner (Germantown Academy) 14-12, So. (MD 15-4)

 

120
1st Place Match
Dayton Delviscio (Malvern Prep) 43-10, Sr. over Gregor McNeil (Wyoming Seminary) 18-7, Jr. (Dec 10-7)
3rd Place Match
Chris Kim (Germantown Academy) 14-4, Sr. over Joey Asterino (The Hill School) 22-12, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:26 (16-1))
5th Place Match
Adam Ramsey (Western Reserve Academy) 10-6, Fr. over Matt McHugh (Episcopal Academy) 27-10, Fr. (MD 15-6)
7th Place Match
Jess Anderson (William Penn Charter School) 29-8, Sr. over James Campbell (The Haverford School) 23-19, Fr. (Fall 4:59)

 

126
1st Place Match
Nic Bouzakis (Wyoming Seminary) 34-1, So. over Kelvin Griffin (The Hill School) 34-10, So. (Fall 3:39)
3rd Place Match
Reed Fulmer (Malvern Prep) 30-13, Fr. over Flynn Kearney (Episcopal Academy) 28-11, So. (MD 9-0)
5th Place Match
Jibrael Moore (Germantown Academy) 13-8, Sr. over Tylor Stubbs (Springside Chestnut Hill Academy) 23-16, Fr. (Fall 1:14)
7th Place Match
George Glomb (William Penn Charter School) 20-9, Fr. over Andrew Parente (The Haverford School) 11-11, Jr. (M. For.)

 

132
1st Place Match
Drew Munch (Wyoming Seminary) 28-2, Sr. over Christian Colman (Germantown Academy) 25-5, Jr. (MD 9-1)
3rd Place Match
JT Chance (Western Reserve Academy) 28-8, Fr. over James Toal (Malvern Prep) 27-15, So. (Fall 1:46)
5th Place Match
Alex Sladek (Episcopal Academy) 27-13, Sr. over Ethan Kreuzburg (The Hill School) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 3:19)
7th Place Match
Griffin Hankin (Westtown School) 22-11, Jr. over Javier Carmona (Germantown Friends School) 16-6, Sr. (Dec 12-10)


138
1st Place Match
Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary) 31-1, Sr. over Ryan Aquilani (Malvern Prep) 31-14, So. (Fall 1:21)
3rd Place Match
Tyler Mangan (William Penn Charter School) 26-10, So. over Aiden Lorson (Mercersburg Academy) 13-7, So. (Fall 4:57)
5th Place Match
Jake Moss (Germantown Friends School) 31-10, Sr. over Jacob Sasson (Germantown Academy) 15-13, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
7th Place Match
Jacob Groch (Friends` Central) 13-6, Sr. over Michael Agbeye (Episcopal Academy) 16-18, Sr. (Fall 1:10)

 

145
1st Place Match
Manzona Bryant (Western Reserve Academy) 39-2, Sr. over Lachlan McNeil (Wyoming Seminary) 22-1, Sr. (For.)
3rd Place Match
Sam Beckett (The Hill School) 24-11, So. over Isaiah Wright (Malvern Prep) 33-8, So. (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
Cole Lewis (Abington Friends School) 19-6, Sr. over Anthony Cianfrani (Friends` Central) 21-11, Sr. (Fall 2:36)
7th Place Match
Josh Zeelander (Germantown Friends School) 30-10, Sr. over Charlie Herlocher (Westtown School) 18-7, Jr. (Fall 2:14)


152
1st Place Match
Dalton Harkins (Malvern Prep) 48-2, Sr. over Connor Kievman (Wyoming Seminary) 27-6, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
Owen Quinn (Germantown Academy) 20-11, So. over Jackson Snider (Friends` Central) 31-5, Sr. (Dec 10-8)
5th Place Match
Clay Lewis (Abington Friends School) 20-6, So. over Anthony Lucian (Episcopal Academy) 12-8, Fr. (Dec 9-5)
7th Place Match
Johnny Giuffrida (William Penn Charter School) 20-5, Sr. over Noah Rudick (Germantown Friends School) 19-8, Jr. (MD 14-6)


160
1st Place Match
Gabe Arnold (Wyoming Seminary) 28-3, Fr. over Aurelius Dunbar (Mercersburg Academy) 28-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
Jack Wehmeyer (Malvern Prep) 36-12, So. over Robert Aldridge (Episcopal Academy) 16-13, Jr. (Fall 0:32)
5th Place Match
Michael Stevens (The Hill School) 14-9, Sr. over Sami Cerebe (Germantown Academy) 12-5, Jr. (M. For.)
7th Place Match
Liam Kleitz (Germantown Friends School) 13-11, Sr. over Wilson Cano (Westtown School) 25-11, Jr. (Dec 6-4)


170
1st Place Match
Andrew Donahue (Wyoming Seminary) 31-6, So. over Caden Rogers (Malvern Prep) 42-12, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
Deon Savage (Germantown Academy) 23-10, Sr. over RJ Moore (Springside Chestnut Hill Academy) 27-14, So. (Fall 1:55)
5th Place Match
Zachary Platt-Brannon (Friends` Central) 9-6, Jr. over Danny Bach (William Penn Charter School) 25-15, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
7th Place Match
Ben Trucksess (The Haverford School) 23-15, Jr. over Aidan Sheehan (George School) 16-9, Jr. (Fall 3:18)


182
1st Place Match
Cole Rees (Wyoming Seminary) 27-4, Jr. over Andrew Connolly (Malvern Prep) 40-10, So. (Fall 5:20)
3rd Place Match
Luke Duthie (Germantown Academy) 21-5, Jr. over Frederick Greene (Episcopal Academy) 26-13, Sr. (Fall 2:37)
5th Place Match
Tyler Guzik (Springside Chestnut Hill Academy) 33-11, Jr. over Corbin Johnston (The Kiski School) 16-8, Fr. (Fall 3:33)
7th Place Match
Matt Randazzo (Western Reserve Academy) 11-10, Sr. over Gernard Finney (The Hill School) 11-6, Sr. (M. For.)


195
1st Place Match
Nicholas Feldman (Malvern Prep) 47-3, So. over Trinidad Gonzalez (Wyoming Seminary) 10-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:53 (21-6))
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Hare (Germantown Academy) 18-9, Sr. over Will Neveroski (Springside Chestnut Hill Academy) 27-12, Sr. (Fall 1:33)
5th Place Match
Derek Schmaeling (The Hill School) 23-14, Jr. over Jack Glomb (William Penn Charter School) 14-10, Jr. (Fall 0:41)
7th Place Match
Glay Yang (Episcopal Academy) 18-13, Sr. over Conrad Vakili (George School) 17-8, Sr. (Fall 1:26)


220
1st Place Match
Kolby Franklin (Wyoming Seminary) 30-3, So. over Harrison Levans (Germantown Academy) 22-9, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
Bill Brosko (The Haverford School) 42-5, So. over Roman LaBrosse (Western Reserve Academy) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
Sean McCurdy (Academy Of The New Church) 25-5, Sr. over Owen Vietmeier (Malvern Prep) 32-17, Jr. (For.)
7th Place Match
William Henricksen (The Hill School) 7-13, Sr. over Victor Coleman (Episcopal Academy) 19-14, Fr. (Fall 1:27)


285
1st Place Match
Colton Deery (Malvern Prep) 47-1, Jr. over Nate Miller (Wyoming Seminary) 27-7, Jr. (Fall 1:46)
3rd Place Match
Chance Knight (Linsly School) 39-4, Sr. over Kwaku Adubofour (The Haverford School) 27-9, Sr. (Fall 2:25)
5th Place Match
Paul McLaughlin (Episcopal Academy) 30-10, Sr. over Chris Rubino (The Kiski School) 16-9, Sr. (Fall 0:16)
7th Place Match
Jimmy Melvin (Academy Of The New Church) 19-5, Jr. over Luke Cawley (The Hill School) 9-12, So. (Dec 7-2)

Team Scores
1    Wyoming Seminary     349.0
2    Malvern Prep     294.5
3    Germantown Academy     206.0
4    The Hill School     142.5
5    Episcopal Academy     132.0
6    Western Reserve Academy     119.0
7    William Penn Charter School     83.0
8    The Haverford School     66.0
9    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy     58.5
10    Mercersburg Academy     53.0
11    Friends` Central     47.0
12    The Kiski School     43.0
13    Academy Of The New Church     36.0
13    Germantown Friends School     36.0
15    Abington Friends School     25.0
16    Westtown School     23.0
17    Linsly School     19.0
18    George School     14.0

twitter-icon_edited.png
PENNSYLVANIA_edited.png
NORTH%20CAROLINA_edited.png
VIRGINIA_edited.png

Contact Rob Prebish, Webmaster

© 2020 Prebes Web Stuff Proudly created with Wix.com