The 2020 National Prep Wrestling Championships

Thursday, February 20, 2020– Saturday, February 22, 2019

 

Stabler Arena at Historic Lehigh University,  Bethlehem, PA 18015

The 85th Annual Boys Tournament

The 1st Girls Tournament

106
1st: Marc-anthony Mcgowan (Blair Academy) MD Daniel Sheen (Wyoming Seminary), 10-2
3rd: Tommy Link (Malvern Prep) DEC Coleman Nogle (Mount Saint Joseph), 3-0
5th: Kade Davidheiser (The Hill School) DEC Caleb Seyfried (Green Farms Academy), 7-2
7th: Freddie Pimental (Belmont Hill) FOR Mason Buckler (St. Mary's Ryken), 0-0
113
1st: Brennen Cernus (Wyoming Seminary) F Erik Roggie (St. Christopher's), 0:53
3rd: Keveyon Roller (Lakeway Christian Academy) DEC Sam Cartella (Western Reserve Academy), 6-4
5th: Luke Kowalski (St. John's College) FOR Brady Pruett (Archbishop Spalding), 0-0
7th: Tyler Knox (Northfield Mt. Hermon) FOR Joe Couch (Mount Saint Joseph), 0-0
120
1st: Cooper Flynn (McDonogh School) DEC Ryan Miller (Blair Academy), 3-2
3rd: Dayton Delviscio (Malvern Prep) DEC Brayden Ivy (Lakeway Christian Academy), 5-1
5th: Nico Provo (Green Farms Academy) FOR Gregor Mcneil (Wyoming Seminary), 0-0
7th: Nasir Wilkinson (Bullis School) DEC Chris Kim (Germantown Academy), 2-1
126
1st: Nic Bouzakis (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Meyer Shapiro (Bullis School), 10-5
3rd: Chris Barnabae (Mount Saint Joseph) MD Daniel Wask (Blair Academy), 13-4
5th: Jimmy Harrington (Belmont Hill) DEC Kelvin Griffin (The Hill School), 2-1
7th: Jake Keeling (St. Christopher's) DEC Alan Fandrich (Trinity Christian Academy), 6-4 SV
132
1st: Shayne Van ness Branchburg, NJ (Blair Academy) TF Drew Munch (Wyoming Seminary), 21-6 5:57
3rd: Christian Colman (Germantown Academy) DEC Tyler Morris (Phillips Exeter Academy), 3-1 SV
5th: Thomas Fierro (St. Benedict's Prep) DEC Skylar Smith (Liberty Christian School-tx), 8-5
7th: Clayton Gabrielson (McDonogh School) F Jt Chance (Western Reserve Academy), 3:57
138
1st: Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Lucas Chittum (Blair Academy), 11-4
3rd: Joe Fisk (Archbishop Spalding) DEC Clement Woods (Mount Saint Joseph), 6-3
5th: Damon Mcgee (Bullis School) DEC Luca Errico (Brunswick), 8-3
7th: Matthew Ryan (St. Benedict's Prep) MD Trevor Nugent (Governor's Academy), 12-0
145
1st: Lachlan Mcneil (Wyoming Seminary) F Manzona Bryant iv (Western Reserve Academy), 3:48
3rd: Dominic Rossetti (Loomis Chaffee) DEC Gene Quodala (Bullis School), 8-4
5th: Chris Perry (Brunswick) DEC Sam Beckett (The Hill School), 3-0 
7th: Nick Paolucci (Archbishop Spalding) FOR Tyler Miller (St. Thomas More), 0-0
152
1st: Dalton Harkins (Malvern Prep) DEC Connor Kievman (Wyoming Seminary), 5-0
3rd: Kevin Schork (St. Christopher's) FOR Zane Cox (Benedictine Prep), 0-0
5th: Braeden Baller (All Saints Episcopal) DEC Damon Wright (St. Benedict's Prep), 8-4
7th: Chris Roybal (Mount Saint Joseph) DEC Isaac Ruderman (Bullis School), 7-2
160
1st: Gabe Arnold (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Harrison Trahan (McDonogh School), 3-1 SV
3rd: Connor Strong (Mount Saint Joseph) DEC Aurelius Dunbar (Mercersburg Academy), 2-1
5th: Ibraheim Mendheim (St. Benedict's Prep) DEC Jack Wehmeyer (Malvern Prep), 10-6
7th: Pearson Hill (Hopkins) DEC Thomas Stewart (Blair Academy), 6-1
170
1st: Andrew Donahue (Wyoming Seminary) F Aiden Hanning (Northfield Mt. Hermon), 0:44
3rd: Caden Rogers (Malvern Prep) F James Conway (Loyola-Blakefield), 2:01
5th: Sean Kilrain (Blair Academy) DEC Ryan Tremain (Benedictine Prep), 5-3
7th: Quillen Martin (Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School) FOR Cj Polesovsky (John Carroll), 0-0
182
1st: Rylan Rogers (Blair Academy) MD Cole Rees (Wyoming Seminary), 10-1
3rd: Dominic Solis (McDonogh School) F Andrew Connolly (Malvern Prep), 1:40
5th: Brady Colbert (St. John's College) MD Harrison Shapiro (Belmont Hill), 15-4
7th: Luke Duthie (Germantown Academy) F Jeremiah Aybar (Loyola-Blakefield), 4:53
195
1st: Nicholas Feldman (Malvern Prep) DEC Peyton Craft (Blair Academy), 5-1
3rd: Parker Warner (Mount Saint Joseph) DEC Jack Wimmer (McDonogh School), 6-1
5th: Dustin Radford (Archbishop Spalding) DEC Wyatt Hare (Germantown Academy), 1-0
7th: Clayton Ostrover (Brunswick) FOR Gabe Slate (Benedictine Prep), 0-0
220
1st: Kyonte Hamilton (Georgetown Prep) DEC Kolby Franklin (Wyoming Seminary), 13-6
3rd: Noah Pettigrew (Blair Academy) DEC Harrison Levans (Germantown Academy), 5-0
5th: Bill Brosko (The Haverford School) FOR William Thayer (St. Paul`s School), 0-0
7th: Mattheus Carroll (Gilman) F Owen Vietmeier (Malvern Prep), 2:10
285
1st: Colton Deery (Malvern Prep) DEC Garrett p. Kappes (McDonogh School), 3-1
3rd: Eijah Anthony (Blair Academy) DEC Liam Dietrich (Trinity Pawling), 2-1
5th: Nate Miller (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Brandon Roberts (Good Counsel), 4-3
7th: Gabe Moore (Liberty Christian School-tx) F Hudson Jones (Charlotte Christian School), 2:51

 

Top Ten Teams
1    Wyoming Seminary    349.5
2    Blair Academy    268.5
3    Malvern Prep    225
4    McDonogh School    158
5    Mount Saint Joseph    147
6    Germantown Academy    111
7    Bullis School    91
8    Archbishop Spalding    79
9    Benedictine Prep    73.5

10    St. Christopher's    73

105
1
st: Julianne Moccia (John Carroll - Girls) F Virginia Foard (Wyoming Seminary - Girls), 0:19
3rd: Kate Borkowski (Sidwell Friends - Girls) F Makayla Carrafiello (Landmark School - Girls), 2:34
113
1st: Caitlyn Walker (Wyoming Seminary - Girls) F Lilly Gessner (Lawrenceville School - Girls), 0:38
3rd: Angela Osei-ampadu (Deerfield Academy - Girls) F Nicole Emmet (Northfield Mount Hermon School - Girls), 0:51
121
1st: Ava Bayless (Wyoming Seminary - Girls) F Jenna Raggio (Collegiate School - Girls), 0:21
3rd: Gia Checo roques (John Carroll - Girls) MD Megan Ding (Middlesex School - Girls), 11-1
130
1st: Sophia Smith (Wyoming Seminary - Girls) DEC Heidi Richardson (Good Counsel - Girls), 1-0
3rd: Cara Nugent (Governor`s Academy - Girls) F Simone Straus (The Hotchkiss School - Girls), 2:24
142
1st: Marisol Nugent (Phillips Academy - Girls) F Reese Larramendy (Wyoming Seminary - Girls), 1:05
3rd: Love Daley (Middlesex School - Girls) F Ines Levy (Buckingham Browne And Nichols School - Girls), 0:59
168
1st: Kennedy Blades (Wyoming Seminary - Girls) def Katie Gatza (Northfield Mount Hermon School - Girls) Fall, Fall
185
1st: Piper Staniford (Wyoming Seminary - Girls) def Naomi Tewodros (Northfield Mount Hermon School Fall, Fall

 

Top Ten Teams
​1    Wyoming Seminary    154
2    John Carroll    38
3    Northfield Mount Hermon School     31
4    Phillips Academy   26
5    Middlesex School    25
6    Good Counsel    24
6    Sidwell Friends     24
8    Governor`s Academy    21
9    Collegiate School    20
10    Lawrenceville School    15

twitter-icon_edited.png
PENNSYLVANIA_edited.png
NORTH%20CAROLINA_edited.png
VIRGINIA_edited.png

Contact Rob Prebish, Webmaster

© 2020 Prebes Web Stuff Proudly created with Wix.com