top of page
STABLER.jpg

2023-2024 National Prep Wrestling Championships Rankings

2023-24 Boy's Rankings

2023-24 Girl's Rankings

Rankings Date: 2/06/23. All rankings questions should be directed to artherius17@gmail.com 

106

1-Davis Motyka (Wyoming Seminary) JR

2-Tyler DeKraker (Blair) FR

3-Liam Davis (Lake Highland Prep) FR

4-Ellis Kirsch (Bullis) SO

5-Julian Rios (Phillips Andover)

6-Tyler Conroy (Malvern Prep) FR

7-Austin Wood (St. Mary’s-Ryken) SO

8-Oumar Tounkara (St. Benedict’s) SO

9-Jameson Burns (Benedictine)

10-Joseph Cooper (Mt. St. Joe) FR

 

Others: Oliver Phillips (Baylor) Caleb Haney (St. Christopher’s) JR -Isaac Novod (Belmont Hill) Jeremy McGrath (Green Farms Academy) Dom Marinelli (NMH) SO Eli Chesla (Spalding) FR Tanner Tran (Father Ryan)

 

113

1-Lukas Littleton-Mascaro (Malvern Prep)

2-Leo DeLuca (Blair) SO

3-Ethan Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) JR

4-Drew Roggie (St. Christopher’s) FR

5-Jacob Bond (Baylor) SO

6-Nikos Filipos (Wyoming Seminary) SO

7-Jack Baron (Germantown)

8-Jayden Jackson (Loyola) FR

9-Jake Tamia (Mt. St. Joe) FR

10-James Hanley Landon) SO

 

Others: Scotty Moreau (Belmont Hill) Harry Kittredge (Green Farms Academy) Sam Parsons (Benedictine) SO Matthew D’Arcy (St. Benedict’s) Colby MacIntosh (NMH)

 

120

1-Luke Lilledahl (Wyoming Seminary) JR

2-Tommy Link (Malvern Prep) SR

3-Carter Nogle (Mt. St. Joe) JR

4-Sean Garretson (Spalding) SO

5-Brady Kaupp (Green Farms Academy) SO

6-Cal Werden (Western Reserve) JR

7-Joseph Calvin (Father Ryan) JR

8-Sulayman Bah (Kiski School) SR

9-Musa Tamaradze (NMH)

10-Tyler Wood (St. Mary’s-Ryken) JR

 

Others: Jack Parker (St. Christopher’s) SR Bryan Santangelo (Bullis) JR Andrew Pimental (Belmont Hill) Jimmy Guzman (Episcopal-TX) JR Robert Leeds (Germantown) Zach Glory (Gilman) SO Colin Abraham (Providence Day School) Brandyn Fish (Loyola) SO Hudson Frazier (Montgomery Bell)

 

126

1-Marc-Anthony McGowan (Blair) SR

2-Coleman Nogle (Mt. St. Joe) SR

3-Nikolas O’Neill (Malvern Prep) JR

4-Draegen Orine (Wyoming Seminary) JR

5-Evan Boblits (St. Mary’s-Ryken) SO

6-Colin Kacena (Lake Highland Prep)

7-Vincent Paolucci (Spalding) JR

8-Kade Davidheiser (Hill School)

9-Marco Cartella (Western Reserve) SO

10- Spencer Reep (Lakeway Christian Academy)

Others: James McDonnell (Haverford) John Jurkovic (Gilman) SO Chase Hart (Baylor)

 

132

1-Jack Consiglio (Malvern Prep) JR

2-Matty Lopes (Blair) JR

3-Matthew Botello (Wyoming Seminary)

4-Matt Hart (Western Reserve) JR

5-Tyson Sherlock (Gilman) JR

6-Bryce Arbogast (Benedictine) JR

7-Zeno Moore (Lake Highland Prep) FR

8-Enzo Bell (McDonogh) SR

9-Cord Vallis (Belmont Hill) JR

10-Robert Pavlek (Hill School) SO

 

Others: Cameron Helton (Lakeway Christian Academy) SO Alex Ropski (Christian Brothers) SR Ben Zuckerman (GFA) Luke Dionne (NMH) SR RJ Bucknor (Bullis) Keegan McMahon (Paul VI) SR Logan Kisner (Loyola) SR

 

138

1-Elijah Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) SR

2-Logan Rozynski (Blair) JR

3-Spenser Barnhart (Malvern Prep) SR

4-Joel Brown (Landon) SR

5-Emmitt Sherlock (Gilman) SO

6-JT Chance (Western Reserve)

7-Lane Foard (Benedictine) SO

8-Cale Roggie (St. Christopher’s) SR

9-Joey Iamunno (Green Farms Academy) JR

10-Nate Askew (Baylor) SO

 

Others: Matthew Dimen (Wyoming Seminary) Freddy Pimental (Belmont Hill) SR Luke Murray (Peninsula Catholic) SO Luke Martin (Hammond School) Cole Albert (Hill School) Nate Consigli (NMH)

 

144

1-William Henckel (Blair) SO

2-Sam Cartella (Western Reserve) SR

3-Ethan Mojena (Lake Highland prep) SR

4-Judah Aybar (Loyola) JR

5-Clayton Gabrielson (St. Mary’s-Ryken) SR

6-Jay Eversole (Lakeway Christian Academy)

7-Chancery Deane (Father Ryan)

8-Mac Rusi (Montgomery Bell) SR

9-Logan Paradice (Baylor)

10-Hunter Sloan (Hill School) SR

 

Others: 11-Smokey McClure (Wyoming Seminary) JR Tyler Hood (St. Christopher’s) SO SP O’Donnell (Malvern Prep) SR Ronald Christolin (Green Farms Academy) JR

150

1-Mekhi Neal (St. Mary’s-Ryken) JR

2-Ian McGeHee (Memphis University) SR

3-Chris Crawford (Wyoming Seminary) JR

4-Claudio Torres (Lake Highland prep) SO

5-Paul Ognissanti (Blair) JR

6-Nathan Rickards (Malvern Prep) JR

7-Mitchell Faglioni (St. Christopher’s) JR

8-TJ Langley (Western Reserve) JR

9-Micah Tisdale (Baylor) SR

10-Fisher Bejnerowicz (Rabun Gap-Nacoochee) SR

 

Others: John Mairano (NMH) Sepanta Ahanj-Elias (Bullis) SO Cameron Cannaday (Mt. St. Joe) SO Tyler Shea (Green Farms Academy) Ronin Foldes (Benedictine) SO

 

157

1-Joseph Sealey (Wyoming Seminary) JR

2-Reed Fullmer (Malvern Prep) SR

3-Josh Boykin (Lake Highland Prep)

4-Hunter Sturgill (Baylor)

5-Pearce Phillips (Providence Day School) SR

6-Ben Smith (Mt. St. Joe) SO

7-Alexander Gavronsky (Belmont Hill) SR

8-Declan Casey (St. Benedict’s) SR

9-Will Buckler (St. Mary’s-Ryken) SO

10-Colin Nugent (Phillips Andover)

 

Others: Ryan Schneider (Green Farms Academy)

 

165

1-Lorenzo Norman (Blair) SR

2-Carter Schubert (Wyoming Seminary) SR

3-Duncan Christensen (Malvern Prep) SO

4-Nolan O’Boyle (Norfolk Academy) SR

5-Xavier Giles (Green Farms Academy)

6-Colby Isabelle (Hill School) SR

7-Tre Wilfong (Charlotte Christian) JR

8-Nicolas Barnabae (Mt. St. Joe) SO

9-Shaymus MacIntosh (NMH)

10-Matt Oberlander (Father Ryan) SR

 

Others: Drake Bowers (Christian Brothers) Omer Barak (Lake Highland Prep) SO Claiborne Tompkins (Montgomery Bell) Odin Phillips (Baylor) Gabriel Smith (Gilman) SO Christian Tacoque (Trinity-Pawling)

 

175

1-Omaury Alvarez (Baylor) JR

2-Shane Cartagena-Walsh (St. Benedict’s)

3-Hayden Bottiglier (Belmont Hill)

4-David Barrett (NMH) SR

5-Peter Snyder (Blair)

6-Dom Federici (Wyoming Seminary) JR

7-Zahir McLean-Felix (Green Farms Academy)

8-Pearson Hill (Choate Rosemary Hall) SR

9-Riley Finck (St. Christopher’s) SR

10-Austin Lewis (Mt. St. Joe) JR

 

Others: Zak Zindle (Hill School) SO Matthew Connolly (Malvern Prep) Duncan Kammar (Calvert Hall) SR

 

190

1-Jude Correra (Wyoming Seminary) SO

2-Nate Taylor (Green Farms Academy) JR

3-Gerard Johnson (St. Mary’s-Ryken) SR

4-Nick Wehmeyer (Malvern Prep)

5-Daniel Williams (Lake Highland Prep) SR

6-Ruben Karapetyan (St. John’s-DC) SR

7-Cash Colbert (Paul VI) FR

8-Luke Malveaux (St. Thomas-Hou) SR

9-Liam Kilrain (Blair Academy)

10-Noah Onkst (McDonogh) JR

 

Others: Temuulen Mendbileg (St. Benedict’s) James Doliscar (NMH) Reeves Baller (Liberty Christian-TX) SR Alex Lahners (Cannon School) Carson Mingo (Gilman) JR

 

215

1-Bryce Phillips (Mt. St. Joe) JR

2-Gabe Fisher (Montgomery Bell) SR

3-Brady Colbert (Paul VI) SR

4-Steven Burrell (Green Farms Academy)

5-Josh Cordio (Wyoming Seminary) SR

6-Payton Cramer (Lake Highland Prep) SO

7-Josh Anthony (Blair) SR

8-Stosh Zalota (Malvern Prep) SO

9-Dylan Crawford (Baylor)

10-Dylan Greenstein (NMH)

 

Others: Max Buono (St. Christopher’s) SR Camren Wright (St. Frances Academy) JR Luke Hendricks (Mercersburg) JR

 

285

1-Carter Neves (Blair)

2-Billy Brosko (Haverford) SR

3-Gavin Bage (Mt. St. Joe) SR

4-Gabe Moore (Liberty Christian-TX)

5-Luke Randazzo (Loyola) SO

6-Carson Gentle (McCallie) JR

7-Max Fisher (Montgomery Bell) SR

8-Abraham Cromartie (Father Ryan)

9-Dion Stutts (Memphis University) JR

10-Saba Mushkidiani (Fishburne Military Academy) JR

 

Others: Chris Murphy (Green Farms Academy) Logan Marissal (NMH) Philip Tabasso (Malvern Prep) Austin Williams (Christian Brothers)

Team Rankings

1    Blair 94

2    Wyoming Seminary 88

3    Malvern Prep 82

4    Lake Highland Prep 69

5    Mt. St. Joseph's 47

6    St. Mary's Ryken 37

7    Green Farms Academy 34

8    Western Reserve Academy 31

9    Baylor 28

10    Loyola Blakefield 16

Tie    Montgomery Bell 16

Tie    St. Christopher's 16

bottom of page