top of page

2023 Championships Results

Boy's Tournament

Girl's Tournament

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

106 Davis Motyka Kingston, PA (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Liam Davis Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep), 1-0

113 Lukas Littleton Mascaro Malvern, PA (Malvern Prep) DEC Ethan Rivera Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep), 3-1 SV

120 Luke Lilledahl St Louis, MO (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Leo Deluca Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy), 5-2

126 Marc-anthony Mcgowan New Brunswick, NJ (Blair Academy) DEC Nikolaus Oneill Philadelphia, PA (Malvern Prep), 4-1

132 Jack Consiglio Lansdale, PA (Malvern Prep) F Matthew Lopes Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy), 4:54

138 Eligh Rivera Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Spencer Barnhart Kennett Square, PA (Malvern Prep), 5-3

144 Ethan Mojena Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Sam Cartella Hudson, OH (Western Reserve Academy), 7-4

150 Claudio Torres Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Mekhi Neal Leonardtown, MD (St. Mary's Ryken), 9-8

157 Joseph Sealey High Point, NC (Wyoming Seminary) F Reed Fullmer Wayne, PA (Malvern Prep), 3:20

165 Peter Snyder Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy) DEC Xavier Giles Bronx, NY (Green Farms Academy), 3-1 SV

175 Lorenzo Norman Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy) DEC Omury Alvarez Dalton, GA (Baylor School), 8-1

190 Jude Correa Kingston, PA (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Nate Taylor Newtown, CT (Green Farms Academy), 4-0

215 Steven Burrell jr New Rochelle, NY (Green Farms Academy) DEC Carter Neves Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy), 5-2

285 Nolan Neves Hardwick Township, NJ (Blair Academy) DEC Billy Brosko Newtown Square, PA (The Haverford School), 4-3

3RD PLACE

106 Tyler Conroy West Chester, PA (Malvern Prep) FOR Julian Rios Lowell, MA (Phillips Andover)

113 Tyler Dekraker Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy) MD Jacob Bond Chattanooga, TN (Baylor School), 8-0

120 Tommy Link Malvern, PA (Malvern Prep) DEC Joseph Calvin Nashville, TN (Father Ryan High School), 7-2

126 Colin Kacena Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Coleman Nogle Bowie, MD (Mount Saint Joseph), 4-2

132 Tyson Sherlock Linthicum, MD (Gilman School) DEC Zeno Moore Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep), 3-1 SV

138 Cale Roggie Richmond, VA (St. Christopher's School) DEC Giuseppe Iamunno North Haven, CT (Green Farms Academy), 6-4

144 Joel Brown Bethesda, MD (Landon) DEC Clayton Gabrielson Chesapeake Beach, MD (St. Mary's Ryken), 6-3

150 William Henckel Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy) F Christopher Crawford Kingston, PA (Wyoming Seminary), 7:30

157 Paul Ognissanti Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy) DEC Jt Chance Hudson, OH (Western Reserve Academy), 3-1

165 Joshua Boykin Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Nolan O'boyle Virginia Beach, VA (Norfolk Academy), 6-5 UTB

175 David Barrett Longmeadow, MA (Northfield Mt. Hermon) DEC Shane Cartagena-walsh Ocean Township, NJ (St. Benedict's Prep), 6-4 SV

190 Daniel Williams Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep) DEC Josh Anthony Hardwick Township, NJ (Blair Academy), 8-7

215 Joshua Cordio Lancaster, MA (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Bryce Phillips , MD (Mount Saint Joseph), 3-2

285 Chris Murphy Guilford, CT (Green Farms Academy) MD Aden Roe Saltsburg, PA (Kiski School), 13-1

 

5TH PLACE

106 Ellis Kirsch Chevy Chase, MD (Bullis School) DEC Austin Wood White Plains, MD (St. Mary's Ryken), 8-5

113 Wyatt Fry Tunkhannock, PA (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Drew Roggie Smithfield, VA (St. Christopher's School), 2-0

120 Jack Parker glen allen, VA (St. Christopher's School) DEC Charlie Desena Orlando, FL (Lake Highland Prep), 3-2

126 Vincent Paolucci Severn, MD (Archbishop Spalding) DEC Jay Mcdonnell Broomall, PA (The Haverford School), 5-1

132 Casen Roark , TN (Father Ryan High School) FOR Brycen Arbogast Charlotte Court House, VA (Benedictine Prep)

138 Billy Dekraker Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy) DEC Emmitt Sherlock Linthicum Heights, MD (Gilman School), 3-1

144 Logan Rozynski Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy) DEC Tyler Hood Chesterfield, VA (St. Christopher's School), 1-0

150 Nathan Rickards Pottstown, PA (Malvern Prep) DEC Mitchell Faglioni Richmond, VA (St. Christopher's School), 2-1

157 Alex Gavronsky Wayland, MA (Belmont Hill) DEC Declan Casey Hooksett, NH (St. Benedict's Prep), 4-3

165 Shaymus Macintosh Bridgewater, MA (Northfield Mt. Hermon) DEC Anwar Alli Ashley, OH (Wyoming Seminary), 3-1

175 Dominic Federici Swoyersville, PA (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Omer Barak Boca Raton, FL (Lake Highland Prep), 10-6 SV

190 Nick Wehmeyer Quakertown, PA (Malvern Prep) DEC Luke Malveaux Houston, TX (St. Thomas), 1-0

215 Brady Colbert Manassas, VA (Paul VI) MD Gabe Fisher Nashville, TN (Montgomery Bell Academy), 9-1

285 Gavin Bage Baltimore, MD (Mount Saint Joseph) DEC Max Fisher Nashville, TN (Montgomery Bell Academy), 1-0

 

7TH PLACE

106 Oumar Tounkara Bronx, NY (St. Benedict's Prep) DEC Jayden Jackson (Loyola-Blakefield), 9-7 SV

113 Jake Tamai Columbia, MD (Mount Saint Joseph) DEC Kody Tanimoto Fort Worth, TX (All Saints Episcopal), 3-2

120 Sean Garretson Severn, MD (Archbishop Spalding) FOR Sulayman Bah Saltsburg, PA (Kiski School)

126 Griffin Stewart Baltimore, MD (Calvert Hall) FOR Kade Davidheiser Barto, PA (The Hill School)

132 Luke Murray Carrollton, VA (Peninsula Catholic School) DEC Walker Turley Chester, VA (St. Christopher's School), 10-4

138 Nate Askew Chattanooga, TN (Baylor School) DEC Lane Foard Reva, VA (Benedictine Prep), 3-2

144 Sp Odonnell Malvern, PA (Malvern Prep) DEC Chancery Deane Nashville, TN (Father Ryan High School), 1-0

150 Micah Tisdale Chattanooga, TN (Baylor School) DEC T.j. Langley Hudson, OH (Western Reserve Academy), 2-0

157 Mason Buckler Owings, MD (St. Mary's Ryken) DQ Ben Smith Clarksville, MD (Mount Saint Joseph), 0:00

165 Will Buckler Owings, MD (St. Mary's Ryken) FOR Colby Isabelle Pottstown, PA (The Hill School)

175 Haden Bottiglieri Brookline, MA (Belmont Hill) F Pearson Hill Wallingford, CT (Choate Rosemary Hall), 3:49

190 Gerard Johnson Owings Mills, MD (St. Mary's Ryken) DEC Ruben Karapetyan Washington D C, DC (St. John's College), 4-1

215 Dylan Greenstein Lynnfield, MA (Northfield Mt. Hermon) DEC Stosh Zalota Malvern, PA (Malvern Prep), 7-4

285 Logan Marissal Gill, MA (Northfield Mt. Hermon) DEC Philip Tabasso Malvern, PA (Malvern Prep), 3-0

PLACE/TEAM POINTS

1 Blair Academy 333

2 Lake Highland Prep 286.5

3 Malvern Prep 280

4 Wyoming Seminary 253

5 Green Farms Academy 177.5

6 St. Mary's Ryken 126.5

7 Mount Saint Joseph 123.5

8 St. Christopher's School 119.5

9 Northfield Mt. Hermon 111.5

10 Baylor Schoo l97

11 Belmont Hill 93

12 St. Benedict's Prep 71

13 Western Reserve Academy 70.5

14 Archbishop Spalding 60

15 The Haverford School 59

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

100 Tiffany Stoshak Kingston, PA (Wyoming Seminary) F Maddie Morse Concord, NH (St. Pauls NH), 2:16

107 Amelia Murphy , PA (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Rowan Macintosh Marshfield, MA (Northfield Mt. Hermon), 9-3

114 Clare Booe , FL (Wyoming Seminary) F Abigail Alicandro North Oxford, MA (Marianapolis), 1:38

120 Natalia Accorsi Marion, MA (Tabor Academy) DEC Jocelyn Okeefe Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy), 5-1

126 Savannah Arroyo Allentown, NJ (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Eva Murphy Haverhill, MA (Phillips Andover), 6-2

132 Morgan Edwards Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy) F Isis France Glendale, AZ (Wyoming Seminary), 4:37

138 Kryssceah Ravenelle Hope, RI (Wyoming Seminary) DEC Melania Diah Wynnewood, PA (Friends Central), 6-0

145 Daniella Nugent Boxford, MA (Phillips Andover) MD Xavia Banigan Newbury, MA (Governors Academy), 12-0

152 Sarah Henckel Blairstown, NJ (Blair Academy) DEC Tayla Tildsley Billerica, MA (Phillips Andover), 2-0

165 Alex Alli Ashley, OH (Wyoming Seminary) F April Torres Shelton, CT (Green Farms Academy), 2:46

235 Eleanor Dehoog Box Elder, SD (Phillips Andover) F Eloise Koscielny Lynchburg, VA (Virginia Episcopal School), 1:09

3RD PLACE

100 Gracia Galicia Kent, CT (Marvelwood) DEC Emilee Altman Valdosta, GA (Georgia Christian School), 12-6

107 Sakina Cotton Cambridge, MA (Phillips Andover) F Daniella Gasso Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional (Portsmouth Abbey), 2:15

114T halia Vogelsang Bellaire, TX (Episcopal (TX)) F Sachi Mehra Wallingford, CT (Choate Rosemary Hall), 1:49

120 Izzy Bjorgvinsdottiri Brookville, NY (Long Island Lutheran) DEC Maya Douge Concord, MA (Middlesex School), 8-6 SV

126 Isabella Washington-vasquez Philadelphia, PA (Abington Friends) F Jiayi Yu Southborough, MA (Saint Mark's), 2:12

132 Jayda Fulp Fort Worth, TX (Fort Worth Country Day) F Leanne La Wallingford, CT (Choate Rosemary Hall), 2:19

138 Lily Fitzpatrick Cut Bank MT, NH (St. Pauls NH) F Elsa Holmes Wallingford, CT (Choate Rosemary Hall), 2:39

145 Simone Leapheart Philadelphia, PA (Germantown Friends) F Reagan Ramadan North East, MD (West Nottingham Academy), 0:46

152L ove Daley , MD (Wyoming Seminary) F Kiia Huovinen , (West Nottingham Academy), 0:41

165 Karla Lazaro Gill, MA (Northfield Mt. Hermon) F Sofia Jandres Dallas, TX (Bishop Lynch High School), 1:00

235 Sora Oliveri Thompson, CT (Marianapolis)

PLACE/TEAM POINTS

1 Wyoming Seminary 184

2 Phillips Andover 108

3 Blair Academy 69

4 Northfield Mt. Hermon 50

5 Choate Rosemary Hall 39

6 St. Pauls NH 36

7 Marianapolis 31

8 West Nottingham Academy 27

9 Friends Central 26

9 Green Farms Academy 26

11 Saint Mark's 25

11 Tabor Academy 25

13 Middlesex School 24

14 Long Island Lutheran 23

15 Governors Academy 22

bottom of page